Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Soelden (AUT)

Ladies’ Giant Slalom

22 October 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:00
2nd Run : 13:00
1st Run : 10:00
2nd Run : 13:00
More information
Jury
TD FIS Hofer Franz
SUI
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race R. GSTREIN AUT
Technical data
Start Altitude 3040 m.
Finish Altitude 2670 m.
Vertical Drop 370 m.
Homologation Number 9667/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter G. RULFI ITA
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 47
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter R. KRUMBACHER GER
Number of Gates 48
Turning Gates 47
Start Time 13:00
Organisation information
Skiclub Soelden
Fr. Maria Falkner
Dorfstr. 115
6450 Soelden, Imst
AUT
Phone: 43 5254 508 113
Email: m.falkner@soelden.com
Website: http://www.skiweltcup.soelden.com

Podium

1

GUT Lara

(SUI)

2:23.02
2
2:24.46
3
2:24.95

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 2 GUT Lara 2:23.02   100
2 16 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 2:24.46   80
3 10 BASSINO Marta 2:24.95   60
4 20 BRUNNER Stephanie 2:25.30   50
5 21 GOGGIA Sofia 2:25.79   45
6 13 WORLEY Tessa 2:25.84   40
7 12 KIRCHGASSER Michaela 2:26.03   36
8 55 VLHOVA Petra 2:26.25   32
9 6 BRIGNONE Federica 2:26.26   29
10 3 DREV Ana 2:26.31   26
11 30 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie 2:26.57   24
12 45 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina 2:26.58   22
13 33 HAASER Ricarda 2:26.67   20
14 28 TRUPPE Katharina 2:26.69   18
15 7 WEIRATHER Tina 2:26.72   16
16 18 HOLDENER Wendy 2:26.85   15
17 9 GAGNON Marie-Michele 2:26.87   14
18 41 MEILLARD Melanie 2:26.88   13
19 36 ROBNIK Tina 2:26.95   12
20 15 MOELGG Manuela 2:27.16   11
21 42 DUERR Lena 2:27.22   10
21 17 KLING Kajsa 2:27.22   10
23 26 WILD Simone 2:27.33   8
24 4 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 2:27.92   7
25 22 MARSAGLIA Francesca 2:28.14   6
26 23 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 2:28.16   5
26 5 BREM Eva-Maria 2:28.16   5
28 1 LOESETH Nina 2:28.60   3
29 65 WIKSTROEM Emelie 2:28.94   2

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
47 MASSIOS Marie

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
66 KNYSH Olha
64 POPOVIC Leona
63 IGNJATOVIC Nevena
61 FORNI Josephine
60 RAST Camille
59 ORTLIEB Nina
58 SKJOELD Maren
57 BUCIK Ana
56 KRYUKOVA Kristina
54 DIREZ Clara
53 HIRTL-STANGGASSINGER Katrin
52 ALPHAND Estelle
50 JELINKOVA Adriana
49 ISHIKAWA Haruna
46 DUBOVSKA Martina
44 DANIOTH Aline
43 RESCH Stephanie
39 GRENIER Valerie
38 ROMANOVA Anastasia
37 ANDO Asa
35 TILLEY Alexandra
34 CRAWFORD Candace
32 MCJAMES Megan
31 HASEGAWA Emi
27 BARTHET Anne-Sophie
24 CURTONI Elena
19 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline
14 CURTONI Irene
11 FANCHINI Nadia
8 HANSDOTTER Frida

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
62 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna
51 KAPPAURER Elisabeth
48 SUTER Jasmina
40 PIROVANO Laura
29 LAVTAR Katarina
25 THALMANN Carmen
Event’s races to see