Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Soelden (AUT)

Men’s Giant Slalom

More information
Jury
TD FIS Fischer Andreas
GER
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race R. GSTREIN AUT
Technical data
Start Altitude 3040 m.
Finish Altitude 2670 m.
Vertical Drop 370 m.
Homologation Number 9667/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter F. CAREY USA
Number of Gates 49
Turning Gates 46
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter R. PLANCKER ITA
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
Organisation information
Skiclub Soelden
Fr. Maria Falkner
Dorfstr. 115
6450 Soelden
AUT
Phone: 0043 5254 508 113
Email: m.falkner@soelden.com
Website: http://www.skiweltcup.soelden.com

Podium

1

LIGETY Ted

(USA)

2:23.88
2
2:24.03
3
2:24.05

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 3 LIGETY Ted 2:23.88   100
2 5 FANARA Thomas 2:24.03   80
3 1 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:24.05   60
4 8 NANI Roberto 2:25.78   50
5 4 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:25.89   45
6 39 LEITINGER Roland 2:26.69   40
6 14 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 2:26.69   40
6 6 NEUREUTHER Felix 2:26.69   40
9 18 FAIVRE Mathieu 2:26.81   29
10 7 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:26.97   26
11 9 EISATH Florian 2:27.07   24
12 23 ZUBCIC Filip 2:27.16   22
13 21 BORSOTTI Giovanni 2:27.26   20
14 15 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 2:27.39   18
15 28 MURISIER Justin 2:27.47   16
16 31 REICHELT Hannes 2:27.54   15
17 10 JITLOFF Tim 2:27.57   14
18 19 LUITZ Stefan 2:27.70   13
19 57 BALLERIN Andrea 2:27.87   12
20 25 MYHRER Andre 2:27.95   11
20 2 DOPFER Fritz 2:27.95   11
22 52 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian 2:28.01   9
23 62 MOELGG Manfred 2:28.02   8
24 17 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 2:28.13   7
25 22 NOESIG Christoph 2:28.24   6
25 16 JANSRUD Kjetil 2:28.24   6
27 66 MISSILLIER Steve 2:28.29   4
28 12 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:28.33   3
29 34 ZAMPA Adam 2:28.53   2
30 29 ZURBRIGGEN Elia 2:28.61   1

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
78 TUKHTAEV Kamiljon
77 KOVBASNYUK Ivan
75 SAMSAL Dalibor
74 DANILOCHKIN Yuri
73 BENIAIDZE Alex
72 DEL CAMPO Juan
67 ULLRICH Max
65 FAVROT Thibaut
63 MAURBERGER Simon
59 MATHIS Marcel
55 GALEOTTI Greg
51 TONETTI Riccardo
50 KRIECHMAYR Vincent
49 NARITA Hideyuki
48 PHILP Trevor
47 KRANJEC Zan
45 ROBERTS Hig
44 KRYZL Krystof
43 NETELAND Bjoernar
42 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer
40 FELLER Manuel
38 ANDRIENKO Aleksander
37 WERRY Tyler
36 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
33 MEILLARD Loic
32 BAUMANN Romed
30 FORD Tommy
27 BLARDONE Massimiliano
26 PLEISCH Manuel
24 TORSTI Samu

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
76 LAIKERT Igor
71 POPOV Albert
70 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
69 KOTZMANN Adam
68 PIRINEN Eemeli
64 KOSI Klemen
61 CASSMAN Anthon
60 CASSE Mattia
58 GENOUD Amaury
56 ISHII Tomoya
54 ROENNGREN Mattias
53 COHEE Nick
46 MALMSTROM Victor
41 TUMLER Thomas
35 SCHMID Alexander
20 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
13 CAVIEZEL Gino
11 SANDELL Marcus
Event’s races to see