Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Lake Louise (CAN)

Ladies’ Downhill

4 December 2015
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 20:45
1st Run : 12:45
More information
Organisation information
Winterstart Events Ltd.
Robert Imbrogno
121 Hampstead Place NW
Calgary, AB T3A 5J3
CAN
Phone: 403-604-1407
Email: Robert.Imbrogno@winterstartevents.com
Website: http://LakeLouiseAlpineSkiWorldCup.com

Podium

1

VONN Lindsey

(USA)

1:50.50
2
1:51.08
3
1:51.57

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 21 VONN Lindsey 1:50.50   100
2 10 HUETTER Cornelia 1:51.08   80
3 23 SIEBENHOFER Ramona 1:51.57   60
4 2 BAILET Margot 1:51.66   50
5 11 COOK Stacey 1:51.77   45
6 17 SUTER Fabienne 1:51.90   40
6 16 GUT Lara 1:51.90   40
8 5 FANCHINI Nadia 1:52.09   32
9 6 STUFFER Verena 1:52.20   29
10 3 VENIER Stephanie 1:52.25   26
11 22 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:52.35   24
12 15 YURKIW Larisa 1:52.44   22
13 19 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:52.45   20
13 8 KLING Kajsa 1:52.45   20
15 20 FANCHINI Elena 1:52.52   16
16 27 PUCHNER Mirjam 1:52.59   15
17 1 SCHNARF Johanna 1:52.61   14
18 18 WEIRATHER Tina 1:52.66   13
19 14 ROSS Laurenne 1:52.81   12
20 32 TIPPLER Tamara 1:52.92   11
20 31 SUTER Corinne 1:52.92   11
22 9 MIKLOS Edit 1:53.20   9
23 48 CURTONI Elena 1:53.30   8
24 7 MOSER Stefanie 1:53.33   7
25 24 MCKENNIS Alice 1:53.41   6
26 13 STUHEC Ilka 1:53.45   5
27 4 PIOT Jennifer 1:53.50   4
28 47 DORSCH Patrizia 1:53.60   3
29 37 FEIERABEND Denise 1:53.74   2
30 26 WILES Jacqueline 1:53.82   1
31 42 KRIZOVA Klara 1:54.10  
32 40 BESSY Anouk 1:54.15  
33 36 KUENG Mirena 1:54.17  
34 29 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth 1:54.20  
35 44 BRODNIK Vanja 1:54.33  
36 28 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1:54.41  
37 43 MAGG Ann Katrin 1:54.50  
38 30 NUFER Priska 1:54.59  
39 39 NICOLUSSI Kerstin 1:54.89  
40 25 COLETTI Alexandra 1:54.99  
41 41 JOHNSON Breezy 1:55.08  
42 35 MIRADOLI Romane 1:55.14  
43 50 RAPAPORT Helena 1:55.38  
44 49 WORLEY Tessa 1:55.62  
45 46 MARNO Anna 1:55.74  
46 38 LARROUY Noemie 1:56.25  
47 52 MAIER Sabrina 1:56.45  
48 34 REISINGER Elisabeth 1:56.47  
49 51 BARAHONA Noelle 1:58.54  
50 53 CAILL Ania Monica 1:58.76  

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
45 GRENIER Valerie
33 HAEHLEN Joana
12 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole