Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Lake Louise (CAN)

Ladies’ Downhill

5 December 2015
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 20:45
1st Run : 12:45
More information
Organisation information
Winterstart Events Ltd.
Robert Imbrogno
121 Hampstead Place NW
Calgary, AB T3A 5J3
CAN
Phone: 403-604-1407
Email: Robert.Imbrogno@winterstartevents.com
Website: http://LakeLouiseAlpineSkiWorldCup.com

Podium

1

VONN Lindsey

(USA)

1:50.43
2
1:51.48
3
1:51.59

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 16 VONN Lindsey 1:50.43   100
2 20 SUTER Fabienne 1:51.48   80
3 13 HUETTER Cornelia 1:51.59   60
4 15 FANCHINI Nadia 1:51.83   50
5 14 KLING Kajsa 1:51.90   45
6 2 SUTER Corinne 1:52.05   40
7 11 YURKIW Larisa 1:52.21   36
8 19 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:52.28   32
8 18 GUT Lara 1:52.28   32
8 8 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole 1:52.28   32
11 9 COOK Stacey 1:52.31   24
12 7 CURTONI Elena 1:52.45   22
13 17 WEIRATHER Tina 1:52.50   20
14 26 PUCHNER Mirjam 1:52.63   18
15 22 FANCHINI Elena 1:52.64   16
16 27 TIPPLER Tamara 1:52.66   15
17 28 WILES Jacqueline 1:52.67   14
18 30 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth 1:52.78   13
19 3 STUFFER Verena 1:52.88   12
20 24 MCKENNIS Alice 1:52.92   11
21 12 ROSS Laurenne 1:53.03   10
22 10 MIKLOS Edit 1:53.13   9
23 29 STUHEC Ilka 1:53.19   8
24 31 HAEHLEN Joana 1:53.34   7
25 6 BAILET Margot 1:53.50   6
26 5 VENIER Stephanie 1:53.77   5
27 21 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:53.82   4
28 33 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1:54.19   3
29 34 COLETTI Alexandra 1:54.32   2
30 49 DORSCH Patrizia 1:54.45   1
31 25 MOSER Stefanie 1:54.56  
32 41 JOHNSON Breezy 1:54.58  
33 23 PIOT Jennifer 1:54.61  
34 42 KRIZOVA Klara 1:54.74  
35 38 LARROUY Noemie 1:55.38  
36 43 NUFER Priska 1:55.43  
37 45 BRODNIK Vanja 1:55.44  
38 39 NICOLUSSI Kerstin 1:55.45  
39 50 RAPAPORT Helena 1:55.46  
40 46 GAUCHE Laura 1:55.98  
41 35 MIRADOLI Romane 1:56.17  
42 48 MARNO Anna 1:56.34  
43 47 GRENIER Valerie 1:56.40  
44 52 MAIER Sabrina 1:56.52  
45 53 CAILL Ania Monica 1:58.88  
46 51 BARAHONA Noelle 1:59.41  

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
44 MAGG Ann Katrin
40 BESSY Anouk
37 FEIERABEND Denise
36 KUENG Mirena
32 REISINGER Elisabeth
4 SIEBENHOFER Ramona
1 SCHNARF Johanna