Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA)

Ladies’ Super G

24 January 2016
CET time
1st Run : 11:30
More information
Jury
TD FIS Pilz Hans Peter
AUT
Referee M. MAYR FIS
Assistant Referee J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race A. MENARDI ITA
Technical data
Start Altitude 2160 m.
Finish Altitude 1560 m.
Vertical Drop 600 m.
Course Length 2195 m.
Homologation Number 8898/05/08
Run 1
Course Setter R. PLATZER SUI
Number of Gates 44
Start Time 11:30
Organisation information
Ass. Perm. Coppa del Mondo Sci Cortina dAmpezzo
Sci Club Cortina BL71
Via dei Campi, 8
32043 Cortina d'Ampezzo BL
ITA
Phone: +39 (0436) 86 08 91
Email: org@cortinaclassic.com
Website: www.cortinaclassic.com

Podium

1

VONN Lindsey

(USA)

1:26.55
2
1:27.24
3
1:27.70

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 19 VONN Lindsey 1:26.55   100
2 18 WEIRATHER Tina 1:27.24   80
3 21 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:27.70   60
4 17 HUETTER Cornelia 1:27.74   50
5 20 GUT Lara 1:27.86   45
6 9 KLING Kajsa 1:28.02   40
7 25 SUTER Corinne 1:28.25   36
8 3 COOK Stacey 1:28.42   32
9 8 BRIGNONE Federica 1:28.58   29
10 29 VENIER Stephanie 1:28.73   26
10 10 CURTONI Elena 1:28.73   26
12 26 YURKIW Larisa 1:28.79   22
13 28 STUHEC Ilka 1:28.80   20
14 12 ROSS Laurenne 1:28.85   18
15 33 GOGGIA Sofia 1:28.86   16
15 22 FANCHINI Nadia 1:28.86   16
17 16 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:28.88   14
18 6 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 1:28.97   13
19 23 STUFFER Verena 1:29.06   12
20 35 SIEBENHOFER Ramona 1:29.19   11
20 11 FANCHINI Elena 1:29.19   11
22 32 HAEHLEN Joana 1:29.27   9
23 2 WORLEY Tessa 1:29.34   8
24 30 PUCHNER Mirjam 1:29.35   7
25 31 MIRADOLI Romane 1:29.54   6
26 1 PIOT Jennifer 1:29.72   5
27 51 MIKLOS Edit 1:29.77   4
28 37 MCKENNIS Alice 1:29.80   3
29 52 KRIZOVA Klara 1:30.11   2
30 34 MARNO Anna 1:30.33   1
31 38 BESSY Anouk 1:30.53  
32 4 MERIGHETTI Daniela 1:30.63  
33 47 MAIER Sabrina 1:30.79  
34 50 DORSCH Patrizia 1:30.83  
35 42 LARROUY Noemie 1:30.88  
36 43 GHENT Abby 1:30.94  
36 27 NUFER Priska 1:30.94  
38 24 BAILET Margot 1:31.07  
39 48 COLETTI Alexandra 1:31.70  
40 53 CAILL Ania Monica 1:32.86  

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
49 GAUCHE Laura
46 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier
45 BRODNIK Vanja
44 KUENG Mirena
41 WILES Jacqueline
40 FEIERABEND Denise
39 HOESL Simona
36 MOSER Stefanie
15 SUTER Fabienne
14 MARSAGLIA Francesca
13 TIPPLER Tamara
7 SCHNARF Johanna
5 GRENIER Valerie