Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA)

Ladies’ Super G

24 January 2016
CET time
1st Run : 11:30
More information
Organisation information
Ass. Perm. Coppa del Mondo Sci Cortina dAmpezzo
Sci Club Cortina BL71
Via dei Campi, 8
32043 Cortina d'Ampezzo BL
ITA
Phone: +39 (0436) 86 08 91
Email: org@cortinaclassic.com
Website: www.cortinaclassic.com

Podium

1

VONN Lindsey

(USA)

1:26.55
2
1:27.24
3
1:27.70

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 19 VONN Lindsey 1:26.55   100
2 18 WEIRATHER Tina 1:27.24   80
3 21 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:27.70   60
4 17 HUETTER Cornelia 1:27.74   50
5 20 GUT Lara 1:27.86   45
6 9 KLING Kajsa 1:28.02   40
7 25 SUTER Corinne 1:28.25   36
8 3 COOK Stacey 1:28.42   32
9 8 BRIGNONE Federica 1:28.58   29
10 10 CURTONI Elena 1:28.73   26
10 29 VENIER Stephanie 1:28.73   26
12 26 YURKIW Larisa 1:28.79   22
13 28 STUHEC Ilka 1:28.80   20
14 12 ROSS Laurenne 1:28.85   18
15 22 FANCHINI Nadia 1:28.86   16
15 33 GOGGIA Sofia 1:28.86   16
17 16 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:28.88   14
18 6 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 1:28.97   13
19 23 STUFFER Verena 1:29.06   12
20 11 FANCHINI Elena 1:29.19   11
20 35 SIEBENHOFER Ramona 1:29.19   11
22 32 HAEHLEN Joana 1:29.27   9
23 2 WORLEY Tessa 1:29.34   8
24 30 PUCHNER Mirjam 1:29.35   7
25 31 MIRADOLI Romane 1:29.54   6
26 1 PIOT Jennifer 1:29.72   5
27 51 MIKLOS Edit 1:29.77   4
28 37 MCKENNIS Alice 1:29.80   3
29 52 KRIZOVA Klara 1:30.11   2
30 34 MARNO Anna 1:30.33   1
31 38 BESSY Anouk 1:30.53  
32 4 MERIGHETTI Daniela 1:30.63  
33 47 MAIER Sabrina 1:30.79  
34 50 DORSCH Patrizia 1:30.83  
35 42 LARROUY Noemie 1:30.88  
36 27 NUFER Priska 1:30.94  
36 43 GHENT Abby 1:30.94  
38 24 BAILET Margot 1:31.07  
39 48 COLETTI Alexandra 1:31.70  
40 53 CAILL Ania Monica 1:32.86  

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
5 GRENIER Valerie
7 SCHNARF Johanna
13 TIPPLER Tamara
14 MARSAGLIA Francesca
15 SUTER Fabienne
36 MOSER Stefanie
39 HOESL Simona
40 FEIERABEND Denise
41 WILES Jacqueline
44 KUENG Mirena
45 BRODNIK Vanja
46 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier
49 GAUCHE Laura