Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

La Thuile (ITA)

Ladies’ Downhill

20 February 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 11:00
1st Run : 11:00
More information
Jury
TD FIS Leonini Mirko
SUI
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race K. MARTINET ITA
Technical data
Start Altitude 2158 m.
Finish Altitude 1520 m.
Vertical Drop 638 m.
Course Length 2300 m.
Homologation Number 11457/11/14
Run 1
Course Setter J-P. VUILLET FIS
Number of Gates 35
Start Time 11:00
Organisation information
C.O. Coppa del Mondo La Thuile Valle d Aosta 2016
S.C. La Thuile Rutor AO45
c/o Funivie Piccolo S.Bernardo - Fraz. Entreves
11016 La Thuile AO
ITA
Phone: +39 (0165) 88 41 42
Email: infoWC@lathuile.net
Website: www.lathuile.it/worldcup

Podium

1
1:24.80
2

VONN Lindsey

(USA)

1:24.94
3
1:25.52

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 9 FANCHINI Nadia 1:24.80   100
2 17 VONN Lindsey 1:24.94   80
3 6 MERIGHETTI Daniela 1:25.52   60
4 18 YURKIW Larisa 1:25.73   50
5 12 ROSS Laurenne 1:25.82   45
6 21 SUTER Fabienne 1:26.21   40
7 1 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1:26.25   36
8 15 MIKLOS Edit 1:26.39   32
9 5 CURTONI Elena 1:26.51   29
10 22 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:26.57   26
11 30 MCKENNIS Alice 1:26.58   24
11 16 GUT Lara 1:26.58   24
13 10 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:26.62   20
14 13 SUTER Corinne 1:26.69   18
15 2 SCHNARF Johanna 1:26.82   16
16 46 WORLEY Tessa 1:26.88   15
17 25 HAEHLEN Joana 1:26.92   14
18 20 HUETTER Cornelia 1:27.25   13
19 33 FERK Marusa 1:27.44   12
20 28 STUHEC Ilka 1:27.49   11
21 14 KLING Kajsa 1:27.67   10
22 36 PIOT Jennifer 1:27.74   9
23 44 LEDECKA Ester 1:27.77   8
24 8 COOK Stacey 1:27.80   7
25 35 MAIER Sabrina 1:27.87   6
26 39 BASSINO Marta 1:28.08   5
27 27 STUFFER Verena 1:28.10   4
28 32 COLETTI Alexandra 1:28.11   3
29 38 LARROUY Noemie 1:28.13   2
30 41 KRIZOVA Klara 1:28.20   1
31 37 FEIERABEND Denise 1:28.29  
32 45 DORSCH Patrizia 1:28.35  
33 4 WILES Jacqueline 1:28.37  
34 7 PUCHNER Mirjam 1:28.40  
35 19 WEIRATHER Tina 1:28.46  
36 24 TIPPLER Tamara 1:28.48  
37 3 VENIER Stephanie 1:28.67  
38 40 BESSY Anouk 1:30.13  
39 26 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 1:30.15  
40 29 BAILET Margot 1:30.22  
41 43 BRODNIK Vanja 1:30.73  
42 11 FANCHINI Elena 1:30.82  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
31 GOGGIA Sofia

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
42 NUFER Priska
34 MIRADOLI Romane
23 SIEBENHOFER Ramona