Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

La Thuile (ITA)

Ladies’ Downhill

20 February 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 11:00
1st Run : 11:00
More information
Jury
TD FIS Leonini Mirko
SUI
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race K. MARTINET ITA
Technical data
Start Altitude 2158 m.
Finish Altitude 1520 m.
Vertical Drop 638 m.
Course Length 2300 m.
Homologation Number 11457/11/14
Run 1
Course Setter J-P. VUILLET FIS
Number of Gates 35
Start Time 11:00
Organisation information
C.O. Coppa del Mondo La Thuile Valle d Aosta 2016
S.C. La Thuile Rutor AO45
c/o Funivie Piccolo S.Bernardo - Fraz. Entreves
11016 La Thuile AO
ITA
Phone: +39 (0165) 88 41 42
Email: infoWC@lathuile.net
Website: www.lathuile.it/worldcup

Podium

1
1:24.80
2

VONN Lindsey

(USA)

1:24.94
3
1:25.52

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 9 FANCHINI Nadia 1:24.80   100
2 17 VONN Lindsey 1:24.94 +0.14 80
3 6 MERIGHETTI Daniela 1:25.52 +0.72 60
4 18 YURKIW Larisa 1:25.73 +0.93 50
5 12 ROSS Laurenne 1:25.82 +1.02 45
6 21 SUTER Fabienne 1:26.21 +1.41 40
7 1 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1:26.25 +1.45 36
8 15 MIKLOS Edit 1:26.39 +1.59 32
9 5 CURTONI Elena 1:26.51 +1.71 29
10 22 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:26.57 +1.77 26
11 30 MCKENNIS Alice 1:26.58 +1.78 24
11 16 GUT Lara 1:26.58 +1.78 24
13 10 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:26.62 +1.82 20
14 13 SUTER Corinne 1:26.69 +1.89 18
15 2 SCHNARF Johanna 1:26.82 +2.02 16
16 46 WORLEY Tessa 1:26.88 +2.08 15
17 25 HAEHLEN Joana 1:26.92 +2.12 14
18 20 HUETTER Cornelia 1:27.25 +2.45 13
19 33 FERK Marusa 1:27.44 +2.64 12
20 28 STUHEC Ilka 1:27.49 +2.69 11
21 14 KLING Kajsa 1:27.67 +2.87 10
22 36 PIOT Jennifer 1:27.74 +2.94 9
23 44 LEDECKA Ester 1:27.77 +2.97 8
24 8 COOK Stacey 1:27.80 +3.00 7
25 35 MAIER Sabrina 1:27.87 +3.07 6
26 39 BASSINO Marta 1:28.08 +3.28 5
27 27 STUFFER Verena 1:28.10 +3.30 4
28 32 COLETTI Alexandra 1:28.11 +3.31 3
29 38 LARROUY Noemie 1:28.13 +3.33 2
30 41 KRIZOVA Klara 1:28.20 +3.40 1
31 37 FEIERABEND Denise 1:28.29 +3.49
32 45 DORSCH Patrizia 1:28.35 +3.55
33 4 WILES Jacqueline 1:28.37 +3.57
34 7 PUCHNER Mirjam 1:28.40 +3.60
35 19 WEIRATHER Tina 1:28.46 +3.66
36 24 TIPPLER Tamara 1:28.48 +3.68
37 3 VENIER Stephanie 1:28.67 +3.87
38 40 BESSY Anouk 1:30.13 +5.33
39 26 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 1:30.15 +5.35
40 29 BAILET Margot 1:30.22 +5.42
41 43 BRODNIK Vanja 1:30.73 +5.93
42 11 FANCHINI Elena 1:30.82 +6.02

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
31 GOGGIA Sofia

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
42 NUFER Priska
34 MIRADOLI Romane
23 SIEBENHOFER Ramona