Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val d'Isere (FRA)

Men’s Giant Slalom

More information
Organisation information
Club des Sports de Val d isère
BP 61
73152 Val d Isère Cedex
FRA
Phone: 33(479) 06 03 49
Email: info@valsport.org
Website: http://www.valsport.org

Podium

1
2:08.49
2
2:09.78
3
2:10.07

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 3 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:08.49   100
2 2 NEUREUTHER Felix 2:09.78   80
3 6 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:10.07   60
4 37 FELLER Manuel 2:10.47   50
5 12 SANDELL Marcus 2:10.67   45
6 18 BORSOTTI Giovanni 2:10.74   40
7 17 LUITZ Stefan 2:10.75   36
8 8 NANI Roberto 2:10.86   32
8 56 MISSILLIER Steve 2:10.86   32
10 13 FAIVRE Mathieu 2:10.90   26
11 23 MURISIER Justin 2:10.96   24
12 42 KRANJEC Zan 2:11.08   22
13 21 ZUBCIC Filip 2:11.13   20
14 1 DOPFER Fritz 2:11.41   18
15 28 MOELGG Manfred 2:11.45   16
16 11 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:11.53   15
17 9 EISATH Florian 2:11.80   14
18 43 PHILP Trevor 2:11.86   13
19 52 SCHWARZ Marco 2:11.89   12
20 39 KRYZL Krystof 2:11.91   11
21 55 MAURBERGER Simon 2:11.92   10
22 27 TONETTI Riccardo 2:11.96   9
23 10 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 2:12.04   8
24 16 MYHRER Andre 2:12.24   7
25 26 PLEISCH Manuel 2:12.30   6
26 25 TORSTI Samu 2:12.34   5

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
48 GENOUD Amaury
60 POPOV Albert
64 SAMSAL Dalibor

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
5 LIGETY Ted
15 JITLOFF Tim
22 NOESIG Christoph
24 BLARDONE Massimiliano
30 CHODOUNSKY David
31 MEILLARD Loic
32 ZAMPA Adam
33 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
34 RICHARD Cyprien
36 ZURBRIGGEN Elia
41 FORD Tommy
44 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
45 SCHWAIGER Dominik
47 ISHII Tomoya
49 PLACE Francois
50 ZINGERLE Alex
51 MATHIS Marcel
53 ZAMPA Andreas
54 BRENNSTEINER Stefan
58 KOTZMANN Adam
59 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
4 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
7 FANARA Thomas
14 CAVIEZEL Gino
19 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
20 LEITINGER Roland

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
29 BALLERIN Andrea
35 ANDRIENKO Aleksander
38 TUMLER Thomas
40 MALMSTROM Victor
46 GATEAU Elie
57 PIRINEN Eemeli
61 GASTALDI Sebastiano
62 MARCHANT Armand
63 FIGUEROA Andres
Event’s races to see