Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val d'Isere (FRA)

Men’s Slalom

More information
Organisation information
Club des Sports de Val d isère
BP 61
73152 Val d Isère Cedex
FRA
Phone: 33(479) 06 03 49
Email: info@valsport.org
Website: http://www.valsport.org

Podium

1
1:38.87
2
1:39.96
3
1:40.33

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 1 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:38.87   100
2 4 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:39.96   80
3 5 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:40.33   60
4 24 CHODOUNSKY David 1:41.20   50
5 15 LIZEROUX Julien 1:41.29   45
6 18 THALER Patrick 1:41.33   40
7 22 MOELGG Manfred 1:41.38   36
8 2 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:41.62   32
9 16 YULE Daniel 1:41.66   29
10 7 HARGIN Mattias 1:41.95   26
11 9 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:41.98   24
12 28 RYDING Dave 1:42.22   22
13 32 TONETTI Riccardo 1:42.26   20
14 23 LAHDENPERAE Anton 1:42.27   18
15 39 DIGRUBER Marc 1:42.68   16
16 30 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 1:42.82   15
17 57 SCHMIDIGER Reto 1:42.88   14
18 42 SCHWARZ Marco 1:42.92   13
19 37 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:43.26   12
20 44 MATT Michael 1:43.30   11
20 31 LIGETY Ted 1:43.30   11
22 49 BUFFET Robin 1:43.31   9
23 38 STEHLE Dominik 1:43.54   8
24 21 HERBST Reinfried 1:43.94   7
25 43 MISSILLIER Steve 1:45.02   6

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
12 RAZZOLI Giuliano
8 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
27 YUASA Naoki

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
71 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
70 ZAMPA Andreas
64 GROSELJ Zan
61 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
58 ENGEL Mark
54 KRYZL Krystof
53 GINI Marc
48 LYSDAHL Espen
47 ZUBCIC Filip
45 RASANEN Joonas
41 HAUGEN Leif Kristian
36 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
34 ANKENY Michael
33 PHILP Trevor
29 ZAMPA Adam
26 AERNI Luca
25 KOSTELIC Ivica
19 STRASSER Linus
17 BAECK Axel

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
35 SKUBE Matic
13 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
10 PINTURAULT Alexis

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
73 FIGUEROA Andres
72 KOTZMANN Adam
69 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
68 MARCHANT Armand
67 ANDRIENKO Aleksander
66 SALA Tommaso
65 VIDOVIC Matej
63 ROCHAT Marc
62 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
60 SAMSAL Dalibor
59 KUERNER Miha
56 FELLER Manuel
55 BALLERIN Andrea
52 ISHII Tomoya
51 KELLEY Robby
50 HOERL Wolfgang
46 DEVILLE Cristian
40 KELLEY Tim
20 BYGGMARK Jens
14 LARSSON Markus
11 MYHRER Andre
6 GROSS Stefano
3 DOPFER Fritz
Event’s races to see