Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val Gardena / Groeden (ITA)

Men’s Downhill

19 December 2015
CET time
1st Run : 12:15
More information
Jury
TD FIS Bedrac Gorazd
SLO
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race R. SENONER ITA
Technical data
Start Altitude 2249 m.
Finish Altitude 1410 m.
Vertical Drop 839 m.
Course Length 3446 m.
Homologation Number 10284/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 35
Start Time 12:15
Organisation information
Saslong Classic Club Val Gardena- Groeden BZJ4
Strada Dursan, 37
39047 S. Cristina Val Gardena BZ
ITA
Phone: +39 (0471) 79 34 50
Email: info@saslong.org
Website: www.saslong.org

Podium

1
1:54.80
2
1:55.23
3
1:55.26

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 21 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:54.80   100
2 22 FAYED Guillermo 1:55.23   80
3 17 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:55.26   60
4 8 FILL Peter 1:55.52   50
5 19 GUAY Erik 1:55.70   45
6 57 BENNETT Bryce 1:55.84   40
7 24 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:56.10   36
8 14 FRANZ Max 1:56.16   32
9 11 NYMAN Steven 1:56.18   29
10 2 FERSTL Josef 1:56.21   26
11 25 CLAREY Johan 1:56.22   24
12 23 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:56.24   22
13 18 PARIS Dominik 1:56.26   20
13 13 GANONG Travis 1:56.26   20
15 34 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin 1:56.27   16
16 10 BAUMANN Romed 1:56.32   15
17 31 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:56.44   14
18 3 KROELL Klaus 1:56.48   13
19 45 ROGER Brice 1:56.52   12
19 40 GISIN Marc 1:56.52   12
21 15 STREITBERGER Georg 1:56.55   10
22 47 CASSE Mattia 1:56.56   9
23 38 SANDER Andreas 1:56.57   8
24 9 JANKA Carlo 1:56.64   7
25 28 THEAUX Adrien 1:56.70   6
26 20 REICHELT Hannes 1:56.89   5
27 39 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 1:56.92   4
28 26 HEEL Werner 1:56.93   3
29 46 HINTERMANN Niels 1:56.96   2
30 1 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:57.01   1
31 5 MUZATON Maxence 1:57.03  
32 59 VON APPEN Henrik 1:57.18  
33 42 FRISCH Jeffrey 1:57.26  
34 49 MAPLE Wiley 1:57.30  
35 52 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:57.35  
35 29 SULLIVAN Marco 1:57.35  
37 36 KLINE Bostjan 1:57.41  
37 12 KUENG Patrick 1:57.41  
39 44 ZRNCIC DIM Natko 1:57.46  
40 4 INNERHOFER Christof 1:57.52  
41 50 MANI Nils 1:57.53  
42 55 SCHEIBER Florian 1:57.59  
43 30 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:57.68  
44 48 BRANDNER Klaus 1:57.99  
45 51 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth 1:58.07  
46 35 KOSI Klemen 1:58.11  
47 56 KOELL Alexander 1:58.17  
48 32 SPORN Andrej 1:58.21  
49 53 SCHMED Fernando 1:58.25  
50 6 POISSON David 1:58.34  
51 54 BATTILANI Henri 1:58.82  
52 60 ULLRICH Max 1:59.07  
53 58 BUZZI Emanuele 1:59.27  
54 62 KLUSAK Michal 2:00.22  
55 61 KHUBER Martin 2:01.48  

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
63 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
43 KLOTZ Siegmar
41 DRESSEN Thomas
37 GOLDBERG Jared
33 WEBER Ralph
27 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
16 MAYER Matthias
7 BANK Ondrej