Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val Gardena / Groeden (ITA)

Men’s Super G

18 December 2015
CET time
1st Run : 12:15
More information
Organisation information
Saslong Classic Club Val Gardena- Groeden BZJ4
Strada Dursan, 37
39047 S. Cristina Val Gardena BZ
ITA
Phone: +39 (0471) 79 34 50
Email: info@saslong.org
Website: www.saslong.org

Podium

1
1:28.12
2
1:28.46
3
1:28.56

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 21 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:28.12   100
2 22 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:28.46   80
3 4 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:28.56   60
4 18 MAYER Matthias 1:28.66   50
5 10 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:29.13   45
6 19 THEAUX Adrien 1:29.17   40
7 13 STREITBERGER Georg 1:29.35   36
8 27 SCHWEIGER Patrick 1:29.37   32
8 16 PARIS Dominik 1:29.37   32
10 11 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:29.38   26
11 45 WEBER Ralph 1:29.44   24
12 30 GUAY Erik 1:29.53   22
13 3 TUMLER Thomas 1:29.55   20
14 38 SANDER Andreas 1:29.57   18
15 58 FAYED Guillermo 1:29.64   16
16 17 FRANZ Max 1:29.65   15
17 32 FERSTL Josef 1:29.67   14
18 9 BAUMANN Romed 1:29.79   13
19 12 GANONG Travis 1:29.80   12
20 20 REICHELT Hannes 1:29.85   11
21 36 GOLDBERG Jared 1:29.86   10
21 29 INNERHOFER Christof 1:29.86   10
23 15 FILL Peter 1:29.92   8
24 51 MUZATON Maxence 1:30.00   7
25 6 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:30.03   6
26 2 CASSE Mattia 1:30.04   5
27 28 VILETTA Sandro 1:30.05   4
28 55 KROELL Klaus 1:30.10   3
28 41 NYMAN Steven 1:30.10   3
30 8 JANKA Carlo 1:30.16   1
31 48 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth 1:30.24  
32 5 KOSI Klemen 1:30.28  
33 44 GISIN Marc 1:30.33  
34 46 DRESSEN Thomas 1:30.36  
35 50 NETELAND Bjoernar 1:30.41  
36 31 KUENG Patrick 1:30.45  
37 24 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:30.51  
38 7 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:30.53  
39 42 ZRNCIC DIM Natko 1:30.56  
39 26 CLAREY Johan 1:30.56  
41 52 CATER Martin 1:30.60  
42 59 HEEL Werner 1:30.62  
42 34 BRANDNER Klaus 1:30.62  
44 57 SPORN Andrej 1:30.63  
45 14 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:30.68  
46 61 SULLIVAN Marco 1:30.72  
47 39 FRISCH Jeffrey 1:30.75  
48 56 BENNETT Bryce 1:30.91  
49 33 SCHMED Fernando 1:30.98  
50 25 BIESEMEYER Thomas 1:31.29  
51 63 CAVIEZEL Gino 1:31.38  
52 1 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 1:31.41  
53 54 BUZZI Emanuele 1:31.52  
54 68 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud 1:31.85  
55 47 GENOUD Amaury 1:32.19  
56 64 VON APPEN Henrik 1:32.90  
57 67 KLUSAK Michal 1:33.04  
58 65 ULLRICH Max 1:33.20  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
53 HROBAT Miha

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
66 KOELL Alexander
62 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
60 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
49 PRIDY Morgan
43 BANK Ondrej
40 MAPLE Wiley
37 WALDER Christian
35 KLINE Bostjan
23 ROGER Brice