Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Alta Badia (ITA)

Men’s Giant Slalom

More information
Organisation information
Comitato Alpine Ski World Cup Alta Badia
ASC Ladinia BZH1
Strada Planmurin, 5
39030 La Villa BZ
ITA
Phone: +39 (0471) 83 01 61
Email: info@skiworldcup.it
Website: www.skiworldcup.it

Podium

1
2:33.34
2
2:33.53
3
2:34.20

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 5 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:33.34   100
2 7 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 2:33.53   80
3 1 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:34.20   60
4 4 LIGETY Ted 2:34.69   50
5 14 FAIVRE Mathieu 2:34.77   45
6 6 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:34.78   40
7 9 JITLOFF Tim 2:35.20   36
8 3 NEUREUTHER Felix 2:35.23   32
9 8 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 2:35.30   29
10 19 LUITZ Stefan 2:35.41   26
11 11 NANI Roberto 2:35.51   24
12 31 FORD Tommy 2:35.52   22
13 10 EISATH Florian 2:35.59   20
14 24 MURISIER Justin 2:35.82   18
15 27 MOELGG Manfred 2:35.86   16
16 15 SANDELL Marcus 2:35.99   15
17 13 DOPFER Fritz 2:36.02   14
18 2 FANARA Thomas 2:36.03   13
19 46 SCHWAIGER Dominik 2:36.06   12
20 43 KRANJEC Zan 2:36.09   11
21 18 CAVIEZEL Gino 2:36.19   10
22 56 BLARDONE Massimiliano 2:36.24   9
23 12 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:36.36   8
24 29 TONETTI Riccardo 2:36.59   7
25 25 NOESIG Christoph 2:36.67   6
26 36 RICHARD Cyprien 2:36.71   5
27 34 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus 2:36.78   4
28 17 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 2:37.58   3
29 44 PHILP Trevor 2:37.82   2
30 26 FELLER Manuel 2:38.24   1

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
32 MEILLARD Loic

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
22 LEITINGER Roland
64 PRIDY Morgan

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
16 JANSRUD Kjetil
20 MYHRER Andre
23 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
30 PLEISCH Manuel
33 ZAMPA Adam
35 TORSTI Samu
37 ANDRIENKO Aleksander
40 TUMLER Thomas
41 NETELAND Bjoernar
42 KRYZL Krystof
45 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
47 ROENNGREN Mattias
48 SCHWARZ Marco
49 GATEAU Elie
51 BRENNSTEINER Stefan
52 ISHII Tomoya
53 BALLERIN Andrea
54 GENOUD Amaury
55 ZINGERLE Alex
57 SORIO Daniele
59 ZAMPA Andreas
60 MAURBERGER Simon
61 KOSI Klemen
62 PIRINEN Eemeli
63 ULLRICH Max
65 KOTZMANN Adam
67 CHRAPEK Adam
68 BENIAIDZE Alex
69 TOLA Erjon

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
21 ZUBCIC Filip
28 MISSILLIER Steve
38 ZURBRIGGEN Elia
39 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
50 CHODOUNSKY David
58 CASSMAN Anthon
66 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
Event’s races to see