Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Wengen (SUI)

Men’s Alpine combined

More information
Organisation information
Verein Internationale Lauberhornrennen
Postfach 385
3823 Wengen
SUI
Phone: +41 33 856 66 66
Email: ok@lauberhorn.ch
Website: http://www.lauberhorn.ch

Podium

1
2:37.61
2
2:37.65
3
2:37.74

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 21 JANSRUD Kjetil 2:37.61   100
2 12 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 2:37.65   80
3 3 THEAUX Adrien 2:37.74   60
4 8 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 2:37.89   50
5 7 PARIS Dominik 2:38.10   45
6 34 GISIN Marc 2:38.59   40
7 26 KOSI Klemen 2:38.73   36
8 22 BAUMANN Romed 2:38.91   32
9 6 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 2:38.93   29
10 36 FILL Peter 2:38.99   26
11 10 ZRNCIC DIM Natko 2:39.21   24
12 1 GOLDBERG Jared 2:39.24   22
13 19 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:39.29   20
14 54 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin 2:39.36   18
15 23 FRANZ Max 2:39.55   16
16 11 ZAMPA Adam 2:39.88   15
17 29 MUZATON Maxence 2:39.95   14
18 30 CASSE Mattia 2:40.23   13
19 2 KLOTZ Siegmar 2:40.27   12
20 28 CATER Martin 2:40.73   11
21 24 MURISIER Justin 2:40.77   10
22 37 BENNETT Bryce 2:40.93   9
23 4 SCHWEIGER Patrick 2:41.03   8
24 18 KOSTELIC Ivica 2:41.10   7
25 46 KRYZL Krystof 2:41.12   6
26 40 MANI Nils 2:41.15   5
27 9 ROMAR Andreas 2:41.19   4
28 49 THOMPSON Broderick 2:41.41   3
29 27 BYDLINSKI Maciej 2:41.59   2
30 48 SANDER Andreas 2:41.71   1
31 55 STRIEDINGER Otmar 2:41.78  
32 38 NYMAN Steven 2:42.28  
33 50 ULLRICH Max 2:42.37  
34 42 HADALIN Stefan 2:42.50  
35 35 WEBER Ralph 2:42.53  
36 43 JITLOFF Tim 2:43.16  
37 47 WERRY Tyler 2:43.58  
38 57 ZAMPA Andreas 2:43.87  
39 53 OLIVERAS Marc 2:45.06  
40 51 VON APPEN Henrik 2:45.55  
41 56 KLUSAK Michal 2:46.59  
42 52 VUKICEVIC Marko 2:46.80  
43 41 SUGAI Ryo 2:48.71  
44 20 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:50.16  

Did not start 2nd run

Bib Name
14 FEUZ Beat
17 BANK Ondrej
31 REICHELT Hannes
33 BERTHOD Marc
58 SPORN Andrej
59 GUAY Erik

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
60 BORODAYKIN Artem

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
5 INNERHOFER Christof
13 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
15 LIGETY Ted
16 JANKA Carlo
25 WEIBRECHT Andrew
32 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
39 KLINE Bostjan
44 PANGRAZZI Paolo
45 BERNDT Ondrej