Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Wengen (SUI)

Men’s Slalom

More information
Organisation information
Verein Internationale Lauberhornrennen
Postfach 385
3823 Wengen
SUI
Phone: +41 33 856 66 66
Email: ok@lauberhorn.ch
Website: http://www.lauberhorn.ch

Podium

1
1:37.85
2
1:38.15
3
1:38.53

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 2 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:37.85   100
2 8 RAZZOLI Giuliano 1:38.15   80
3 1 GROSS Stefano 1:38.53   60
4 19 BYGGMARK Jens 1:38.54   50
5 7 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:38.64   45
6 15 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:38.76   40
7 9 MYHRER Andre 1:38.77   36
7 13 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:38.77   36
9 10 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian 1:38.88   29
10 12 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:39.03   26
11 39 BUFFET Robin 1:39.18   24
12 41 KELLEY Tim 1:39.32   22
13 4 HARGIN Mattias 1:39.35   20
14 26 SCHWARZ Marco 1:39.37   18
15 16 THALER Patrick 1:39.39   16
16 25 RYDING Dave 1:39.46   15
17 42 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:39.49   14
18 45 LYSDAHL Espen 1:39.55   13
19 52 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 1:39.56   12
20 17 CHODOUNSKY David 1:39.58   11
21 29 DIGRUBER Marc 1:39.65   10
22 50 SAMSAL Dalibor 1:39.84   9
23 43 READ Erik 1:39.86   8
24 33 GINI Marc 1:40.18   7
25 40 STEHLE Dominik 1:45.97  
26 55 HADALIN Stefan 1:46.60  

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
20 BAECK Axel
30 TONETTI Riccardo

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
62 OLIVERAS Marc

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
5 DOPFER Fritz
22 STRASSER Linus
28 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
36 ANKENY Michael
37 SKUBE Matic
38 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
44 MATT Michael
48 HOERL Wolfgang
49 DEVILLE Cristian
51 NARITA Hideyuki
53 KOSTELIC Ivica
54 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
57 ZRNCIC DIM Natko
58 BYDLINSKI Maciej
60 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
61 BERNDT Ondrej

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
6 HIRSCHER Marcel
14 YULE Daniel
21 AERNI Luca
27 HERBST Reinfried
35 PHILP Trevor

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
3 KHOROSHILOV Alexander
11 LIZEROUX Julien
18 MOELGG Manfred
23 LAHDENPERAE Anton
24 FELLER Manuel
31 LIGETY Ted
32 ZAMPA Adam
34 YUASA Naoki
46 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
47 KELLEY Robby
56 FANARA Thomas
59 ZAMPA Andreas