Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Wengen (SUI)

Men’s Slalom

More information
Organisation information
Verein Internationale Lauberhornrennen
Postfach 385
3823 Wengen
SUI
Phone: +41 33 856 66 66
Email: ok@lauberhorn.ch
Website: http://www.lauberhorn.ch

Podium

1
1:37.85
2
1:38.15
3
1:38.53

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 2 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:37.85   100
2 8 RAZZOLI Giuliano 1:38.15   80
3 1 GROSS Stefano 1:38.53   60
4 19 BYGGMARK Jens 1:38.54   50
5 7 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:38.64   45
6 15 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:38.76   40
7 13 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:38.77   36
7 9 MYHRER Andre 1:38.77   36
9 10 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian 1:38.88   29
10 12 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:39.03   26
11 39 BUFFET Robin 1:39.18   24
12 41 KELLEY Tim 1:39.32   22
13 4 HARGIN Mattias 1:39.35   20
14 26 SCHWARZ Marco 1:39.37   18
15 16 THALER Patrick 1:39.39   16
16 25 RYDING Dave 1:39.46   15
17 42 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:39.49   14
18 45 LYSDAHL Espen 1:39.55   13
19 52 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 1:39.56   12
20 17 CHODOUNSKY David 1:39.58   11
21 29 DIGRUBER Marc 1:39.65   10
22 50 SAMSAL Dalibor 1:39.84   9
23 43 READ Erik 1:39.86   8
24 33 GINI Marc 1:40.18   7
25 40 STEHLE Dominik 1:45.97  
26 55 HADALIN Stefan 1:46.60  

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
30 TONETTI Riccardo
20 BAECK Axel

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
62 OLIVERAS Marc

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
61 BERNDT Ondrej
60 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
58 BYDLINSKI Maciej
57 ZRNCIC DIM Natko
54 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
53 KOSTELIC Ivica
51 NARITA Hideyuki
49 DEVILLE Cristian
48 HOERL Wolfgang
44 MATT Michael
38 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
37 SKUBE Matic
36 ANKENY Michael
28 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
22 STRASSER Linus
5 DOPFER Fritz

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
35 PHILP Trevor
27 HERBST Reinfried
21 AERNI Luca
14 YULE Daniel
6 HIRSCHER Marcel

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
59 ZAMPA Andreas
56 FANARA Thomas
47 KELLEY Robby
46 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
34 YUASA Naoki
32 ZAMPA Adam
31 LIGETY Ted
24 FELLER Manuel
23 LAHDENPERAE Anton
18 MOELGG Manfred
11 LIZEROUX Julien
3 KHOROSHILOV Alexander