Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kitzbuehel (AUT)

Men’s Alpine combined

22 January 2016
CET time
1st Run : 11:45
2nd Run : 16:45
More information
Organisation information
Kitzbueheler Ski Club
Hinterstadt 4
6370 Kitzbuehel
Austria
AUT
Phone: 0043 535 662 30 10
Email: race@hahnenkamm.com
Website: http://www.hahnenkamm.com

Podium

1
2:03.70
2
2:04.59
3
2:04.62

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 10 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:03.70   100
2 32 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:04.59   80
3 25 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 2:04.62   60
4 14 JANKA Carlo 2:04.70   50
5 86 ZAMPA Adam 2:04.78   45
6 13 BAUMANN Romed 2:05.55   40
7 16 PARIS Dominik 2:05.86   36
8 18 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 2:06.01   32
9 64 BENNETT Bryce 2:06.20   29
10 41 TONETTI Riccardo 2:06.41   26
11 11 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 2:06.50   24
12 38 KOSI Klemen 2:06.60   22
13 22 JANSRUD Kjetil 2:06.81   20
14 30 INNERHOFER Christof 2:06.90   18
15 29 SANDER Andreas 2:06.92   16
16 35 KLINE Bostjan 2:06.93   15
17 92 ZUBCIC Filip 2:07.22   14
18 48 ZRNCIC DIM Natko 2:07.87   13
19 90 MURISIER Justin 2:08.14   12
20 70 MANI Nils 2:08.25   11
21 85 PHILP Trevor 2:08.49   10
22 43 KOECK Niklas 2:08.87   9
23 89 ZAMPA Andreas 2:09.49   8
24 24 WEBER Ralph 2:09.55   7
25 84 BYDLINSKI Maciej 2:09.80   6
26 87 KRYZL Krystof 2:10.40   5
27 42 DUFFY Drew 2:10.46   4
28 62 PANGRAZZI Paolo 2:11.27   3
29 91 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier 2:12.96   2
30 88 KLUSAK Jakub 2:29.20  

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
79 CAVIEZEL Gino
12 HIRSCHER Marcel

Did not start 2nd run

Bib Name
33 SCHMED Fernando
31 TUMLER Thomas
4 BIESEMEYER Thomas

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
82 KOSTELIC Ivica
69 FORD Tommy

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
83 ULLRICH Max
76 SUGAI Ryo
60 BOSCA Guglielmo
52 JITLOFF Tim
46 ROMAR Andreas
20 SVINDAL Aksel Lund
8 FILL Peter
6 CASSE Mattia

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
81 VON APPEN Henrik
75 CRAWFORD James
74 KLOTZ Siegmar
72 HADALIN Stefan
71 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
66 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
63 THOMPSON Broderick
59 BUZZI Emanuele
58 HROBAT Miha
57 CATER Martin
56 KROELL Johannes
55 MUZATON Maxence
54 WERRY Tyler
51 BERTHOLD Frederic
49 GISIN Marc
39 WALDER Christian
37 NEUMAYER Christopher
36 GOLDBERG Jared
19 THEAUX Adrien
7 LIGETY Ted
1 SCHWEIGER Patrick