Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Schladming (AUT)

Men’s Slalom

26 January 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 17:45
2nd Run : 20:45
1st Run : 17:45
2nd Run : 20:45
More information
Organisation information
WSV Schaldming
Hr. Hans Grogl
Salzburgerstraße 315
8970 Schladming
AUT
Phone: 0043 3687 232 00 | 0043 664 307 27 63
Email: office@ski-weltcup-schladming.at
Website: http://www.thenightrace.at

Podium

1
1:42.20
2
1:42.81
3
1:42.97

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 2 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:42.20   100
2 4 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:42.81   80
3 7 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:42.97   60
4 39 STEHLE Dominik 1:43.31   50
5 3 DOPFER Fritz 1:43.39   45
6 5 GROSS Stefano 1:43.44   40
7 10 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian 1:43.51   36
8 15 THALER Patrick 1:43.55   32
9 25 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 1:43.66   29
10 26 DIGRUBER Marc 1:43.77   26
11 16 CHODOUNSKY David 1:43.83   24
12 12 LIZEROUX Julien 1:43.90   22
13 13 YULE Daniel 1:43.91   20
14 9 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:43.99   18
15 11 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:44.19   16
16 20 RYDING Dave 1:44.20   15
17 29 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:44.35   14
18 23 LAHDENPERAE Anton 1:44.60   13
19 36 SKUBE Matic 1:44.76   12
20 17 BYGGMARK Jens 1:44.78   11
20 33 YUASA Naoki 1:44.78   11
22 21 BAECK Axel 1:44.81   9
23 27 STRASSER Linus 1:45.15   8
24 8 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:55.70  

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
18 MOELGG Manfred

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
31 ZAMPA Adam
50 BALLERIN Andrea
58 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
79 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
70 FORD Tommy

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
19 SCHWARZ Marco
28 HERBST Reinfried
30 TONETTI Riccardo
32 GINI Marc
38 BUFFET Robin
43 MATT Michael
44 RASANEN Joonas
46 KELLEY Robby
47 HOERL Wolfgang
49 KRYZL Krystof
52 ENGEL Mark
53 SAMSAL Dalibor
54 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
57 LIBERATORE Federico
59 ROCHAT Marc
61 VIDOVIC Matej
66 PFIFFNER Marco
68 NOVIKOV Vladislav
69 VOGEL Markus
73 RASCHNER Dominik
80 BARWOOD Adam
83 NORRIS Kieran

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
1 NEUREUTHER Felix
6 HARGIN Mattias
14 MYHRER Andre
22 AERNI Luca
24 FELLER Manuel

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
34 PHILP Trevor
35 ANKENY Michael
37 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
40 KELLEY Tim
41 HAUGEN Leif Kristian
42 READ Erik
45 LYSDAHL Espen
48 PLACE Francois
51 SCHMIDIGER Reto
55 NARITA Hideyuki
56 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
60 THEOLIER Steven
62 NAKAMURA Shun
63 ALAERTS Kai
64 ZUBCIC Filip
65 BACHER Fabian
67 BROWN Phil
71 JOHANSSON Emil
72 SALARICH Joaquim
74 DVORNIK Aljaz
75 RONCI Giordano
76 RODES Istok
77 FALAT Matej
78 KYUNG Sung-hyun
81 FEASEY Willis
82 CHRAPEK Adam