Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Garmisch Partenkirchen (GER)

Men’s Downhill

30 January 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 11:30
1st Run : 11:30
More information
Jury
TD FIS Briker Kari
SUI
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race F. BECK GER
Technical data
Start Altitude 1690 m.
Finish Altitude 770 m.
Vertical Drop 920 m.
Course Length 3300 m.
Homologation Number 11473/11/14
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 41
Start Time 11:30
Organisation information
SC Garmisch
OK Weltcup
Fuerstenstrasse 9a
D-82467 Garmisch
GER
Phone: +49 (88212) 727700
Email: info@skiweltcup-garmisch.de
Website: www.deutscherskiverband.de

Podium

1
1:55.28
2
1:55.50
3

FEUZ Beat

(SUI)

1:55.52

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 30 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:55.28   100
2 3 KLINE Bostjan 1:55.50   80
3 8 FEUZ Beat 1:55.52   60
4 9 INNERHOFER Christof 1:55.53   50
5 19 THEAUX Adrien 1:55.57   45
6 52 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:55.93   40
6 13 GANONG Travis 1:55.93   40
8 31 SPORN Andrej 1:55.97   32
8 4 SANDER Andreas 1:55.97   32
10 10 NYMAN Steven 1:56.03   26
11 18 FILL Peter 1:56.07   24
12 7 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:56.11   22
13 22 PARIS Dominik 1:56.12   20
14 33 SCHWEIGER Patrick 1:56.13   18
15 24 POISSON David 1:56.16   16
16 12 BAUMANN Romed 1:56.19   15
17 21 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:56.20   14
17 2 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:56.20   14
19 44 ROMAR Andreas 1:56.30   12
20 39 GOLDBERG Jared 1:56.50   11
21 5 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:56.60   10
22 16 FAYED Guillermo 1:56.63   9
23 50 MAPLE Wiley 1:56.72   8
24 29 MUZATON Maxence 1:56.75   7
25 1 CASSE Mattia 1:56.76   6
26 15 JANKA Carlo 1:56.77   5
27 34 KROELL Johannes 1:56.83   4
28 6 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:56.85   3
29 40 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 1:56.86   2
30 28 KROELL Klaus 1:56.97   1
31 48 BERTHOLD Frederic 1:57.27  
31 47 HINTERMANN Niels 1:57.27  
33 23 GISIN Marc 1:57.37  
34 38 KOSI Klemen 1:57.48  
35 58 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 1:57.58  
36 55 SCHMED Fernando 1:57.63  
37 41 DRESSEN Thomas 1:57.68  
38 46 ZRNCIC DIM Natko 1:57.74  
39 51 MANI Nils 1:57.83  
40 35 WEBER Ralph 1:58.17  
41 32 WERRY Tyler 1:58.44  
41 14 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:58.44  
43 56 KRYENBUEHL Urs 1:58.53  
44 42 FRISCH Jeffrey 1:58.61  
45 57 VON APPEN Henrik 1:58.67  
46 53 PANGRAZZI Paolo 1:58.92  

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
59 THOMPSON Broderick
54 WALDER Christian
49 BRANDNER Klaus
45 BIESEMEYER Thomas
43 KLOTZ Siegmar
37 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
36 VARETTONI Silvano
27 BENNETT Bryce
26 SULLIVAN Marco
25 HEEL Werner
20 REICHELT Hannes
17 GUAY Erik
11 CLAREY Johan