Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kranjska Gora (SLO)

Men’s Giant Slalom

5 March 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 12:30
2nd Run : 12:30
1st Run : 12:30
2nd Run : 12:30
More information
Organisation information
ASK Kranjska Gora
OK POKAL VITRANC
Borovška 99a
SI4280 Kranjska Gora
SLO
Phone: +386 (4) 588 53 05, +386 (4) 588 53 00
Email: info@pokal-vitranc.com
Website: www.pokal-vitranc.com

Podium

1
2:12.58
2
2:13.11
3
2:14.17

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 2 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:12.58   100
2 6 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:13.11   80
3 4 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 2:14.17   60
4 1 NEUREUTHER Felix 2:14.38   50
5 3 FANARA Thomas 2:14.49   45
6 12 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 2:14.61   40
7 13 FELLER Manuel 2:14.70   36
8 34 MEILLARD Loic 2:14.94   32
9 9 LUITZ Stefan 2:14.97   29
10 11 MURISIER Justin 2:15.09   26
11 5 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:15.22   24
12 15 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:15.29   22
13 7 FAIVRE Mathieu 2:15.50   20
14 19 SANDELL Marcus 2:15.65   18
15 8 DOPFER Fritz 2:15.67   16
16 27 KRANJEC Zan 2:15.91   15
17 14 EISATH Florian 2:16.06   14
18 22 BLARDONE Massimiliano 2:16.19   13
19 18 TONETTI Riccardo 2:16.54   12
20 10 NANI Roberto 2:17.33   11
21 46 KRYZL Krystof 2:17.41   10
22 16 JANKA Carlo 2:17.47   9
22 20 MOELGG Manfred 2:17.47   9
24 25 ZUBCIC Filip 2:17.52   7
25 45 PIRINEN Eemeli 2:17.68   6
26 44 BRENNSTEINER Stefan 2:17.71   5
27 36 ZAMPA Adam 2:17.73   4
28 52 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian 2:17.94   3
29 39 SCHWAIGER Dominik 2:18.22   2
30 35 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 2:24.48  

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
24 LEITINGER Roland

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
51 MEGARRY Morgan

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
17 MYHRER Andre
21 JITLOFF Tim
23 CAVIEZEL Gino
32 KRIECHMAYR Vincent
37 RUBIE Brennan
42 STAUBITZER Benedikt
47 PATRICKSSON Axel William
56 SCHWARZ Marco
64 STRICKER Martin
67 CATER Martin
71 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
72 GROSELJ Zan
73 KOLEGA Samuel
75 TOLA Erjon

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
26 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
28 NOESIG Christoph
29 MISSILLIER Steve
30 RICHARD Cyprien
31 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
33 FORD Tommy
38 WERRY Tyler
40 TORSTI Samu
41 ANDRIENKO Aleksander
43 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer
48 NETELAND Bjoernar
49 PHILP Trevor
50 BROWN Phil
53 PLEISCH Manuel
54 DUPRATT Samuel
55 ROENNGREN Mattias
57 CHODOUNSKY David
58 BALLERIN Andrea
59 FEASEY Willis
60 PLACE Francois
61 ZINGERLE Alex
62 SORIO Daniele
63 ZAMPA Andreas
65 BARWOOD Adam
66 KOSI Klemen
68 ZERAK Misel
69 SPIK Jakob
70 KOTZMANN Adam
74 CHRAPEK Adam
76 LOKMIC Emir