Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kvitfjell (NOR)

Men’s Super G

13 March 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 11:15
1st Run : 11:15
More information
Jury
TD FIS Lang Roine
SWE
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race O. J. NOR
Technical data
Start Altitude 860 m.
Finish Altitude 182 m.
Vertical Drop 678 m.
Course Length 2405 m.
Homologation Number 11668/03/15
Run 1
Course Setter A. HOEDLMOSER USA
Number of Gates 48
Start Time 11:15
Organisation information
NOR
Email: solfrid@worldcup.kvitfjell.no

Podium

1
1:32.71
2
1:32.88
3
1:33.03

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 20 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:32.71   100
2 18 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:32.88   80
3 19 PARIS Dominik 1:33.03   60
4 21 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:33.18   50
5 22 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:33.39   45
6 24 FEUZ Beat 1:33.51   40
7 16 JANKA Carlo 1:33.57   36
8 30 GUAY Erik 1:33.61   32
8 15 FILL Peter 1:33.61   32
10 6 SANDER Andreas 1:33.67   26
11 12 THEAUX Adrien 1:33.68   24
12 7 WEBER Ralph 1:33.70   22
13 17 REICHELT Hannes 1:33.78   20
14 14 GANONG Travis 1:33.79   18
15 10 INNERHOFER Christof 1:33.85   16
16 27 BRANDNER Klaus 1:33.91   15
17 26 NYMAN Steven 1:33.92   14
18 33 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth 1:33.95   13
19 11 BAUMANN Romed 1:34.06   12
20 5 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:34.21   11
21 9 CASSE Mattia 1:34.36   10
22 25 TUMLER Thomas 1:34.38   9
23 23 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 1:34.41   8
24 34 GISIN Marc 1:34.42   7
25 29 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:34.45   6
26 13 KLINE Bostjan 1:34.47   5
27 37 CATER Martin 1:34.51   4
28 2 KOSI Klemen 1:34.54   3
29 38 KROELL Klaus 1:34.70   2
30 4 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 1:34.83   1
31 44 KLOTZ Siegmar 1:34.86  
32 35 BATTILANI Henri 1:34.88  
33 36 DRESSEN Thomas 1:34.94  
34 31 SCHMED Fernando 1:35.12  
35 32 SAUGESTAD Stian 1:35.29  
36 43 SULLIVAN Marco 1:35.49  
37 42 HEEL Werner 1:35.66  
38 46 VON APPEN Henrik 1:35.73  
39 45 CAVIEZEL Gino 1:35.86  
40 41 POISSON David 1:36.19  
41 48 ULLRICH Max 1:36.27  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
1 CLAREY Johan

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
47 FAARUP Christoffer
40 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
39 PERKO Rok
28 BIESEMEYER Thomas
8 FRANZ Max
3 SCHWEIGER Patrick