Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Soelden (AUT)

Ladies’ Giant Slalom

22 October 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:00
2nd Run : 13:00
1st Run : 10:00
2nd Run : 13:00
More information
Organisation information
Skiclub Soelden
Fr. Maria Falkner
Dorfstr. 115
6450 Soelden, Imst
AUT
Phone: 43 5254 508 113
Email: m.falkner@soelden.com
Website: http://www.skiweltcup.soelden.com

Podium

1

GUT Lara

(SUI)

2:23.02
2
2:24.46
3
2:24.95

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 2 GUT Lara 2:23.02   100
2 16 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 2:24.46   80
3 10 BASSINO Marta 2:24.95   60
4 20 BRUNNER Stephanie 2:25.30   50
5 21 GOGGIA Sofia 2:25.79   45
6 13 WORLEY Tessa 2:25.84   40
7 12 KIRCHGASSER Michaela 2:26.03   36
8 55 VLHOVA Petra 2:26.25   32
9 6 BRIGNONE Federica 2:26.26   29
10 3 DREV Ana 2:26.31   26
11 30 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie 2:26.57   24
12 45 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina 2:26.58   22
13 33 HAASER Ricarda 2:26.67   20
14 28 TRUPPE Katharina 2:26.69   18
15 7 WEIRATHER Tina 2:26.72   16
16 18 HOLDENER Wendy 2:26.85   15
17 9 GAGNON Marie-Michele 2:26.87   14
18 41 MEILLARD Melanie 2:26.88   13
19 36 ROBNIK Tina 2:26.95   12
20 15 MOELGG Manuela 2:27.16   11
21 17 KLING Kajsa 2:27.22   10
21 42 DUERR Lena 2:27.22   10
23 26 WILD Simone 2:27.33   8
24 4 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 2:27.92   7
25 22 MARSAGLIA Francesca 2:28.14   6
26 5 BREM Eva-Maria 2:28.16   5
26 23 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 2:28.16   5
28 1 LOESETH Nina 2:28.60   3
29 65 WIKSTROEM Emelie 2:28.94   2

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
47 MASSIOS Marie

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
8 HANSDOTTER Frida
11 FANCHINI Nadia
14 CURTONI Irene
19 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline
24 CURTONI Elena
27 BARTHET Anne-Sophie
31 HASEGAWA Emi
32 MCJAMES Megan
34 CRAWFORD Candace
35 TILLEY Alexandra
37 ANDO Asa
38 ROMANOVA Anastasia
39 GRENIER Valerie
43 RESCH Stephanie
44 DANIOTH Aline
46 DUBOVSKA Martina
49 ISHIKAWA Haruna
50 JELINKOVA Adriana
52 ALPHAND Estelle
53 HIRTL-STANGGASSINGER Katrin
54 DIREZ Clara
56 KRYUKOVA Kristina
57 BUCIK Ana
58 SKJOELD Maren
59 ORTLIEB Nina
60 RAST Camille
61 FORNI Josephine
63 IGNJATOVIC Nevena
64 POPOVIC Leona
66 KNYSH Olha

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
25 THALMANN Carmen
29 LAVTAR Katarina
40 PIROVANO Laura
48 SUTER Jasmina
51 KAPPAURER Elisabeth
62 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna
Event’s races to see