Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Levi (FIN)

Men’s Slalom

13 November 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:00
2nd Run : 13:00
1st Run : 11:00
2nd Run : 14:00
More information
Organisation information
Ski Sport Finland ry
Mr. Mikko Luukkaa
Italahdenkatu 22
00210 Helsinki
FIN
Phone: +358405140480
Email: mikko.luukkaa@skisport.fi
Website: http://www.worldcuplevi.com

Podium

1
1:44.67
2

MATT Michael

(AUT)

1:45.97
3
1:45.98

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 5 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:44.67   100
2 26 MATT Michael 1:45.97   80
3 17 MOELGG Manfred 1:45.98   60
4 6 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:46.08   50
5 20 FELLER Manuel 1:46.15   45
6 10 HARGIN Mattias 1:46.24   40
6 21 RYDING Dave 1:46.24   40
8 2 DOPFER Fritz 1:46.30   32
8 28 AERNI Luca 1:46.30   32
10 24 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 1:46.35   26
11 15 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:46.54   24
12 29 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:46.55   22
12 66 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer 1:46.55   22
14 27 LAHDENPERAE Anton 1:46.67   18
15 34 KRYZL Krystof 1:46.78   16
16 31 GINI Marc 1:46.79   15
17 23 BYGGMARK Jens 1:46.93   14
18 19 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:47.10   13
19 9 YULE Daniel 1:47.17   12
20 16 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:47.18   11
21 14 THALER Patrick 1:47.23   10
22 25 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:47.25   9
23 12 DIGRUBER Marc 1:47.27   8
24 13 LIZEROUX Julien 1:47.30   7
25 40 BALLERIN Andrea 1:47.55   6
26 42 SCHMIDIGER Reto 1:47.83   5
27 46 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian 1:47.89   4
27 65 SIMONET Sandro 1:47.89   4
29 45 STRASSER Linus 1:48.05   2

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
4 MYHRER Andre
44 SALA Tommaso

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
1 KHOROSHILOV Alexander
18 RAZZOLI Giuliano
22 STEHLE Dominik
35 KELLEY Robby
36 YUASA Naoki
37 JUNG Dong-hyun
39 TONETTI Riccardo
41 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke
43 VIDOVIC Matej
51 HADALIN Stefan
52 BROWN Phil
54 ANKENY Michael
55 HOLZMANN Sebastian
58 RASCHNER Dominik
60 RIZZO Maxime
63 MEILLARD Loic
67 RASANEN Joonas
68 LUNDBAECK Gustav
69 NOEL Clement
73 MARCHANT Armand
74 KYUNG Sung-hyun
75 JASICZEK Michal
77 HENTTINEN Jens
80 KRANJEC Zan
81 ZVEJNIEKS Miks
82 TORSTI Samu
84 DANILOCHKIN Yuri
85 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
3 SCHWARZ Marco

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
7 GROSS Stefano
8 CHODOUNSKY David
11 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
30 BUFFET Robin
32 ZAMPA Adam
33 READ Erik
38 PHILP Trevor
47 ENGEL Mark
48 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
49 MISSILLIER Steve
50 ROCHAT Marc
53 BRUEGGER Matthias
56 STROLZ Johannes
57 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
59 SALARICH Joaquim
61 GINNIS AJ
62 THEOLIER Steven
64 LUITZ Stefan
70 EIDE Peder Dahlum
71 JOHANSSON Emil
72 MALMSTROM Victor
76 FALAT Matej
78 PIRINEN Eemeli
79 HANDOLIN Juho
83 DYRBYE NAESTED Casper
Event’s races to see