Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Santa Caterina (ITA)

Men’s Super G

27 December 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 11:00
1st Run : 11:00
More information
Jury
TD FIS Gilliand Alain
SUI
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race O. GALLI ITA
Technical data
Start Altitude 2395 m.
Finish Altitude 1745 m.
Vertical Drop 650 m.
Course Length 1454 m.
Homologation Number 11567/12/14
Run 1
Course Setter E. SELETTO FRA
Number of Gates 47
Start Time 11:00
Organisation information
B.E.S.T. SRL
SC SANTA CATERINA VALFURVA A.D. (SO21)
Via Roma, 131/B
23032 Bormio, Sondrio
ITA
Phone: +39 0342 902222
Email: info@bormioonline.com
Website: http://www.bormioonline.com

Podium

1
1:30.88
2
1:31.48
3
1:31.53

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 7 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:30.88   100
2 8 REICHELT Hannes 1:31.48 +0.60 80
3 5 PARIS Dominik 1:31.53 +0.65 60
4 9 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:31.87 +0.99 50
5 23 FERSTL Josef 1:32.12 +1.24 45
5 10 FRANZ Max 1:32.12 +1.24 45
7 32 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:32.29 +1.41 36
8 45 BIESEMEYER Thomas 1:32.31 +1.43 32
9 39 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth 1:32.32 +1.44 29
10 17 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:32.33 +1.45 26
11 16 FEUZ Beat 1:32.39 +1.51 24
12 18 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:32.42 +1.54 22
13 20 GUAY Erik 1:32.43 +1.55 20
13 12 KLINE Bostjan 1:32.43 +1.55 20
15 6 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:32.58 +1.70 16
16 4 SANDER Andreas 1:32.60 +1.72 15
17 55 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 1:32.64 +1.76 14
18 14 INNERHOFER Christof 1:32.68 +1.80 13
19 21 BAUMANN Romed 1:32.69 +1.81 12
20 60 BENNETT Bryce 1:32.79 +1.91 11
21 58 DRESSEN Thomas 1:32.85 +1.97 10
22 13 MAYER Matthias 1:32.86 +1.98 9
23 15 COOK Dustin 1:32.96 +2.08 8
24 2 GANONG Travis 1:33.01 +2.13 7
25 48 HINTERMANN Niels 1:33.09 +2.21 6
26 51 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:33.10 +2.22 5
27 47 BOSCA Guglielmo 1:33.18 +2.30 4
28 37 KRENN Christoph 1:33.23 +2.35 3
29 1 THEAUX Adrien 1:33.26 +2.38 2
30 49 GOLDBERG Jared 1:33.30 +2.42 1
31 43 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:33.34 +2.46
32 35 WERRY Tyler 1:33.43 +2.55
33 59 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 1:33.48 +2.60
34 28 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 1:33.52 +2.64
35 29 CASSE Mattia 1:33.54 +2.66
36 40 BAILET Matthieu 1:33.64 +2.76
37 44 WALDER Christian 1:33.68 +2.80
37 25 KOSI Klemen 1:33.68 +2.80
39 41 NEUMAYER Christopher 1:33.70 +2.82
40 34 BRANDNER Klaus 1:33.82 +2.94
41 42 CATER Martin 1:33.83 +2.95
42 3 FILL Peter 1:33.91 +3.03
43 30 TUMLER Thomas 1:33.94 +3.06
44 56 HROBAT Miha 1:34.08 +3.20
44 22 WEBER Ralph 1:34.08 +3.20
46 52 ROGENTIN Stefan 1:34.28 +3.40
47 19 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:34.31 +3.43
48 38 NETELAND Bjoernar 1:34.34 +3.46
49 53 KOELL Alexander 1:34.38 +3.50
50 67 MANI Nils 1:34.41 +3.53
51 65 KRYZL Krystof 1:34.47 +3.59
52 61 TONETTI Riccardo 1:34.60 +3.72
53 33 BUZZI Emanuele 1:34.62 +3.74
54 62 READ Erik 1:34.71 +3.83
55 66 ROMAR Andreas 1:34.73 +3.85
56 57 ALLEGRE Nils 1:34.79 +3.91
57 54 THOMPSON Broderick 1:34.84 +3.96
58 46 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin 1:35.70 +4.82
59 70 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:35.93 +5.05
60 64 CLAREY Johan 1:36.39 +5.51

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
71 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
69 ZAMPA Andreas
68 BYDLINSKI Maciej
63 VON APPEN Henrik
50 RUBIE Brennan
36 KUENG Patrick
31 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
27 ROGER Brice
26 NYMAN Steven
24 HUDEC Jan
11 JANKA Carlo