Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER)

Men’s Downhill

28 January 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 12:00
1st Run : 12:00
More information
Organisation information
SC Garmisch
OK Weltcup
Fuerstenstrasse 9a
82467 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Oberbayern
GER
Phone: +49 (8821) 727700
Email: info@skiweltcup-garmisch.com
Website: http://www.skiweltcup-garmisch.com/

Podium

1
1:53.83
2

FILL Peter

(ITA)

1:53.99
3

FEUZ Beat

(SUI)

1:54.35

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 1 REICHELT Hannes 1:53.83   100
2 9 FILL Peter 1:53.99   80
3 13 FEUZ Beat 1:54.35   60
4 5 PARIS Dominik 1:54.59   50
5 7 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:54.64   45
6 2 KLINE Bostjan 1:54.75   40
7 16 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:54.82   36
8 3 THEAUX Adrien 1:54.87   32
9 31 ROGER Brice 1:55.01   29
10 12 BAUMANN Romed 1:55.11   26
10 18 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:55.11   26
12 11 GANONG Travis 1:55.14   22
13 14 KUENG Patrick 1:55.23   20
14 6 MAYER Matthias 1:55.25   18
15 24 SANDER Andreas 1:55.27   16
16 36 WALDER Christian 1:55.40   15
16 38 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:55.40   15
18 8 FRANZ Max 1:55.44   13
18 21 MUZATON Maxence 1:55.44   13
20 4 KROELL Klaus 1:55.63   11
21 41 KRYENBUEHL Urs 1:55.64   10
22 25 BENNETT Bryce 1:55.65   9
23 15 JANKA Carlo 1:55.75   8
24 40 HINTERMANN Niels 1:55.79   7
25 29 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 1:55.83   6
26 49 GOLDBERG Jared 1:55.85   5
27 44 BIESEMEYER Thomas 1:55.86   4
28 20 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:55.89   3
28 28 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:55.89   3
30 19 CLAREY Johan 1:55.91   1
31 30 FERSTL Josef 1:55.99  
32 47 DRESSEN Thomas 1:56.22  
33 35 RAFFORT Nicolas 1:56.28  
34 26 CASSE Mattia 1:56.36  
35 32 BUZZI Emanuele 1:56.59  
36 23 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:56.60  
37 33 WEBER Ralph 1:56.76  
38 39 KOSI Klemen 1:56.82  
39 50 SCHWAIGER Dominik 1:56.86  
40 48 THOMPSON Broderick 1:57.27  
41 42 PERKO Rok 1:58.16  
42 46 HUDEC Jan 1:59.05  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
17 GUAY Erik
52 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
10 POISSON David
22 MANI Nils
27 STRIEDINGER Otmar
34 BERTHOLD Frederic
37 FRISCH Jeffrey
43 PANGRAZZI Paolo
45 CATER Martin
51 SCHIEDER Florian