Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Zagreb (CRO)

Men’s Slalom

5 January 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 14:45
2nd Run : 18:00
1st Run : 14:45
2nd Run : 18:00
More information
Organisation information
Croatian Ski Association
Trg Kresimira Cosica 11
10000 Zagreb-dio, Zagreb
CRO
Phone: +38513093009
Email: info@snowqueentrophy.com
Website: http://www.snowqueentrophy.com

Podium

1
2:00.03
2
2:00.75
3
2:00.80

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 4 MOELGG Manfred 2:00.03   100
2 5 NEUREUTHER Felix 2:00.75   80
3 7 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 2:00.80   60
4 11 YULE Daniel 2:01.02   50
5 9 MATT Michael 2:01.34   45
6 6 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:01.46   40
7 19 RYDING Dave 2:01.58   36
8 23 AERNI Luca 2:01.72   32
9 8 LIZEROUX Julien 2:01.91   29
10 2 GROSS Stefano 2:02.09   26
11 17 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian 2:02.34   24
12 3 MYHRER Andre 2:02.46   22
13 34 READ Erik 2:02.49   20
14 37 JUNG Dong-hyun 2:02.62   18
15 24 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 2:02.65   16
16 20 CHODOUNSKY David 2:02.71   15
17 39 TONETTI Riccardo 2:02.72   14
18 29 YUASA Naoki 2:02.76   13
19 54 HOLZMANN Sebastian 2:02.85   12
20 49 ROCHAT Marc 2:02.98   11
21 44 STRASSER Linus 2:03.33   10
22 33 ZAMPA Adam 2:03.44   9

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
43 SALA Tommaso
72 VUKELIC William

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
12 THALER Patrick
14 HARGIN Mattias
25 STEHLE Dominik
26 BYGGMARK Jens
28 LAHDENPERAE Anton
30 HAUGEN Leif Kristian
31 BUFFET Robin
36 KELLEY Robby
38 PHILP Trevor
40 BALLERIN Andrea
42 VIDOVIC Matej
46 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
47 RODES Istok
52 RONCI Giordano
53 ANKENY Michael
58 GINNIS AJ
60 KOLEGA Elias
61 RASANEN Joonas
62 KOSTELIC Ivica
63 SAMSAL Dalibor
64 GROSELJ Zan
75 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
1 KHOROSHILOV Alexander
10 SCHWARZ Marco
13 PINTURAULT Alexis
21 FELLER Manuel
22 RAZZOLI Giuliano
27 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
35 KRYZL Krystof
45 ENGEL Mark

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
15 DIGRUBER Marc
16 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
18 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
32 GINI Marc
41 SCHMIDIGER Reto
48 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
50 SIMONET Sandro
51 HADALIN Stefan
55 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
56 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
57 RASCHNER Dominik
59 THEOLIER Steven
65 MARCHANT Armand
66 ZUBCIC Filip
67 KONO Kyosuke
68 ALAERTS Kai
69 JASICZEK Michal
70 FALAT Matej
71 SLJIVIC Marko
73 RISTEVSKI Antonio
74 DANILOCHKIN Yuri
Event’s races to see