Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Crans-Montana (SUI)

Ladies’ Super G

24 February 2017
No start times information yet
2 files available for download
More information
Jury
TD FIS Tuaire Bruno
FRA
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race M. MURMANN SUI
Technical data
Start Altitude 2030 m.
Finish Altitude 1545 m.
Vertical Drop 485 m.
Course Length 1895 m.
Homologation Number 11185/12/13
Run 1
Course Setter R. PLATZER SUI
Number of Gates 38
Start Time 11:30
Organisation information
Organisation des courses de ski Crans-Montana
Case Postale 84
3963 Crans-Montana 1
SUI
Phone: +41 27 481 38 48
Email: org@skiwc-cransmontana.ch
Website: http://www.skiwc-cransmontana.ch

Podium

1

STUHEC Ilka

(SLO)

1:10.50
2
1:11.02
3
1:11.19

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 STUHEC Ilka 1:10.50  
2 BRIGNONE Federica 1:11.02  
3 KIRCHGASSER Michaela 1:11.19  
4 GAGNON Marie-Michele 1:11.64  
5 NUFER Priska 1:11.65  
6 FERK Marusa 1:11.71  
7 CURTONI Elena 1:11.77  
8 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 1:11.89  
9 KAPPAURER Elisabeth 1:12.00  
10 VENIER Stephanie 1:12.12  
11 HAEHLEN Joana 1:12.17  
12 SIEBENHOFER Ramona 1:12.34  
13 BRUNNER Stephanie 1:12.64  
14 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1:12.72  
15 SUTER Corinne 1:12.79  
16 HOLDENER Wendy 1:12.95  
17 MIRADOLI Romane 1:13.00  
18 SOSIO Federica 1:13.13  
19 TVIBERG Maria Therese 1:13.29  
20 DUERR Lena 1:13.38  
21 GAUCHE Laura 1:13.43  
22 POPOVIC Leona 1:13.46  
23 DELAGO Nicol 1:13.67  
24 KOPP Rahel 1:13.70  
25 DORSCH Patrizia 1:13.71  
26 PROKOPYEVA Aleksandra 1:13.93  
27 SCHMOTZ Marlene 1:14.21  
28 KLICNAROVA Pavla 1:14.25  
29 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna 1:14.32  
30 CRAWFORD Candace 1:14.40  
31 PAULATHOVA Katerina 1:14.60  

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
0 GRENIER Valerie
0 SCHNARF Johanna
0 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina

Did not start 2nd run

Bib Name
0 JOHNSON Breezy
0 GAUTHIER Tiffany
0 REBENSBURG Viktoria
0 WEIRATHER Tina

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
0 FEIERABEND Denise
0 ROSS Laurenne
0 SHIFFRIN Mikaela
0 VONN Lindsey

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
0 FLURY Jasmine
0 SUTER Jasmina
0 ORTLIEB Nina
0 WENIG Michaela
0 BARTHET Anne-Sophie
0 HAASER Ricarda

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
0 GOGGIA Sofia
0 WORLEY Tessa
0 GISIN Michelle
0 SCHEYER Christine
0 KLING Kajsa
0 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie
0 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole
0 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena
0 KANTOROVA Barbara
0 TOMMY Mikaela
0 COLETTI Alexandra
0 COOK Stacey
0 WILES Jacqueline
0 BASSINO Marta