Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Soelden (AUT)

Ladies’ Giant Slalom

28 October 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:05
2nd Run : 13:00
1st Run : 10:05
2nd Run : 13:00
More information
Organisation information
Skiclub Soelden
Fr. Maria Falkner
Dorfstr. 115
6450 Sölden, Imst
AUT
Phone: 43 5254 508 113
Email: m.falkner@soelden.com
Website: http://www.skiweltcup.soelden.com

Podium

1
1:55.20
2

WORLEY Tessa

(FRA)

1:55.34
3
1:55.73

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 1 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:55.20   100
2 5 WORLEY Tessa 1:55.34   80
3 4 MOELGG Manuela 1:55.73   60
4 13 BRUNNER Stephanie 1:55.91   50
5 2 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 1:55.94   45
6 16 HOLDENER Wendy 1:56.31   40
7 11 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 1:56.65   36
8 26 LYSDAHL Kristin 1:56.68   32
9 9 HECTOR Sara 1:56.75   29
9 22 ROBNIK Tina 1:56.75   29
11 21 HAASER Ricarda 1:56.82   24
12 23 SCHILD Bernadette 1:56.90   22
13 29 KAPPAURER Elisabeth 1:57.00   20
14 19 CURTONI Irene 1:57.06   18
14 53 ALPHAND Estelle 1:57.06   18
16 14 VLHOVA Petra 1:57.20   15
17 25 BARIOZ Taina 1:57.45   14
18 18 TRUPPE Katharina 1:57.49   13
19 38 PIROVANO Laura 1:57.56   12
20 31 THALMANN Carmen 1:57.79   11
21 24 HANSDOTTER Frida 1:57.94   10
22 10 HAVER-LOESETH Nina 1:57.97   9
23 42 HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten 1:58.06   8
24 12 GAGNON Marie-Michele 1:58.07   7
25 33 ANDO Asa 1:58.46   6
26 41 WIESLER Maren 1:58.89   5
27 20 CURTONI Elena 1:58.93   4
28 27 HROVAT Meta 2:01.80   3

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
32 VONN Lindsey
34 HASEGAWA Emi
35 MCJAMES Megan
36 HILZINGER Jessica
40 PETERSON Foreste
43 IGNJATOVIC Nevena
44 ISHIKAWA Haruna
45 HOLTMANN Mina Fuerst
47 DANIOTH Aline
48 JELINKOVA Adriana
50 SUTER Jasmina
52 MASSIOS Marie
54 STAALNACKE Ylva
55 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna
56 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena
58 BERTANI Luisa Matilde Maria
59 KOPP Rahel
60 WIKSTROEM Emelie
61 AJLEC Desiree
62 STOFFEL Elena
63 GALLI Jole
65 DORSCH Patrizia
66 LEDECKA Ester
67 KNYSH Olha

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
8 WEIRATHER Tina
17 MEILLARD Melanie

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
3 BASSINO Marta
6 GUT Lara
7 GOGGIA Sofia
15 DREV Ana
28 GRENIER Valerie
30 TILLEY Alex
37 TOMMY Mikaela
39 LIENSBERGER Katharina
46 BUCIK Ana
49 POPOVIC Leona
51 FEST Nadine
57 MAIR Chiara
64 SHKANOVA Maria
Event’s races to see