Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Levi (FIN)

Men’s Slalom

12 November 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:00
2nd Run : 13:00
1st Run : 11:00
2nd Run : 14:00
More information
Organisation information
Ski Sport Finland ry
Itälahdenkatu 22 B
00210 Helsinki, Uusimaa
FIN
Phone: +358
Email: info@skisport.fi
Website: http://www.worldcuplevi.com

Podium

1
1:42.83
2
1:43.20
3
1:43.28

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 4 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:42.83   100
2 6 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:43.20   80
3 12 HARGIN Mattias 1:43.28   60
4 8 YULE Daniel 1:43.37   50
4 17 AERNI Luca 1:43.37   50
6 35 MEILLARD Loic 1:43.54   40
7 23 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian 1:43.58   36
8 13 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:43.71   32
9 5 MOELGG Manfred 1:43.73   29
10 37 SCHMIDIGER Reto 1:43.76   26
11 20 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:43.78   24
12 27 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:43.79   22
13 16 SCHWARZ Marco 1:43.92   20
14 1 MATT Michael 1:43.96   18
15 10 DOPFER Fritz 1:44.13   16
15 21 NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:44.13   16
17 2 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:44.15   14
18 3 GROSS Stefano 1:44.17   13
19 42 ROCHAT Marc 1:44.27   12
20 30 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian 1:44.33   11
21 15 LIZEROUX Julien 1:44.42   10
21 45 READ Erik 1:44.42   10
23 28 CHODOUNSKY David 1:44.44   8
24 26 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:44.52   7

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
41 SALA Tommaso
92 DANILOCHKIN Yuri

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
7 KHOROSHILOV Alexander
19 YUASA Naoki
29 RAZZOLI Giuliano
32 HOLZMANN Sebastian
33 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
34 VIDOVIC Matej
36 ENGEL Mark
38 KELLEY Robby
39 JUNG Dong-hyun
40 PHILP Trevor
43 STEHLE Dominik
46 BUFFET Robin
47 HADALIN Stefan
52 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke
53 BONVIN Anthony
54 BROWN Phil
56 SCHMID Philipp
59 GROSELJ Zan
61 ROBERTS Hig
63 ANKENY Michael
65 KRANJEC Zan
67 TONETTI Riccardo
68 RASCHNER Dominik
72 RUELAND Simon
74 CASSMAN Anthon
76 ZUBCIC Filip
77 PFIFFNER Marco
78 HENTTINEN Jens
79 RASANEN Joonas
80 VINATZER Alex
81 FALAT Matej
85 JASICZEK Michal
86 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
88 BERNDT Ondrej

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
9 RYDING Dave
11 FELLER Manuel
14 MYHRER Andre
18 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
24 DIGRUBER Marc
25 STRASSER Linus

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
22 THALER Patrick
31 KETTERER David
44 LUITZ Stefan
48 BRUDEVOLL Bjoern
49 GINNIS AJ
50 NOEL Clement
51 SIMONET Sandro
55 ZLATKOV Kamen
57 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
58 STROLZ Johannes
60 KRYZL Krystof
62 LUNDBAECK Gustav
64 BRUEGGER Matthias
66 SAMSAL Dalibor
69 MAURBERGER Simon
70 JOHANSSON Emil
71 RODES Istok
73 BISSIG Semyel
75 WINKELHORST Steffan
82 TAKKI Teddy
83 NIEMELA Arttu
84 TAYLOR Laurie
87 KYUNG Sung-hyun
89 MALMSTROEM Victor
90 BACK Robin
91 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
Event’s races to see