Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Killington (USA)

Ladies’ Giant Slalom

25 November 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 16:00
2nd Run : 19:00
1st Run : 10:00
2nd Run : 13:00
More information
Organisation information
Killington Resort
4763 Killington Road
05751 Killington, Vermont
05751 Killington, Vermont
USA
Phone: +1 802.422.6201
Email: teams@killington.com
Website: http://www.killington.com/worldcup

Podium

1
1:57.63
2
1:58.30
3
1:59.12

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 3 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:57.63   100
2 6 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 1:58.30   80
3 15 MOELGG Manuela 1:59.12   60
4 8 BRUNNER Stephanie 1:59.28   50
5 5 BRIGNONE Federica 1:59.38   45
6 2 WORLEY Tessa 1:59.74   40
7 28 HANSDOTTER Frida 1:59.86   36
8 13 DREV Ana 2:00.08   32
9 20 MEILLARD Melanie 2:00.16   29
10 11 VLHOVA Petra 2:00.39   26
11 10 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 2:00.41   24
12 7 BASSINO Marta 2:00.44   22
13 26 SCHILD Bernadette 2:00.46   20
14 30 KAPPAURER Elisabeth 2:00.47   18
15 4 GOGGIA Sofia 2:00.49   16
16 25 ROBNIK Tina 2:00.62   15
17 44 HOLTMANN Mina Fuerst 2:00.69   14
18 22 CURTONI Irene 2:00.79   13
19 17 HOLDENER Wendy 2:00.82   12
19 29 BARIOZ Taina 2:00.82   12
21 32 TILLEY Alex 2:01.02   10
22 16 WEIRATHER Tina 2:01.22   9
23 9 GUT Lara 2:01.32   8
24 19 GAGNON Marie-Michele 2:01.35   7
25 47 JELINKOVA Adriana 2:01.49   6
26 12 HAVER-LOESETH Nina 2:01.61   5
27 1 BREM Eva-Maria 2:01.74   4
27 38 HROVAT Meta 2:01.74   4
29 33 MCJAMES Megan 2:01.75   2
30 14 WILD Simone 2:01.77   1

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
23 TRUPPE Katharina
31 ANDO Asa
34 HILZINGER Jessica
35 TOMMY Mikaela
36 DIREZ Clara
37 LIENSBERGER Katharina
39 THALMANN Carmen
40 WIESLER Maren
42 HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten
43 IGNJATOVIC Nevena
45 O BRIEN Nina
46 BUCIK Ana
48 POPOVIC Leona
49 MASSIOS Marie
50 GALLHUBER Katharina
51 ALPHAND Estelle
53 SWENN LARSSON Anna
54 MIELZYNSKI Erin
55 GRENIER Valerie
57 SKJOELD Maren
60 HUBER Katharina
62 KRYUKOVA Kristina
63 ST-GERMAIN Laurence
64 STIEGLER Resi
65 HURT A J

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
18 HECTOR Sara
21 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline
24 HAASER Ricarda
27 LYSDAHL Kristin
41 SMART Amelia
52 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna
56 WIKSTROEM Emelie
58 DUBOVSKA Martina
59 MANGAN Patricia
61 HUDSON Piera
Event’s races to see