Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Lake Louise (CAN)

Men’s Downhill

25 November 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 20:15
1st Run : 12:15
More information
Organisation information
Winterstart Events Ltd.
Robert Imbrogno
T3A 5J3 Calgary, Calgary
CAN
Phone: +1.403.604.1407
Email: robert.imbrogno@winterstartevents.com
Website: http://www.lakelouiseworldcup.com

Podium

1

FEUZ Beat

(SUI)

1:43.76
2
1:43.85
3
1:44.08

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 7 FEUZ Beat 1:43.76   100
2 15 MAYER Matthias 1:43.85   80
3 13 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:44.08   60
4 3 FILL Peter 1:44.28   50
5 5 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:44.39   45
6 4 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:44.58   40
7 19 THEAUX Adrien 1:44.61   36
8 27 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:44.93   32
9 8 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:44.99   29
10 20 BAUMANN Romed 1:45.00   26
11 10 FRANZ Max 1:45.05   24
12 31 ROULIN Gilles 1:45.08   22
13 16 KUENG Patrick 1:45.13   20
14 23 DRESSEN Thomas 1:45.29   18
15 6 SANDER Andreas 1:45.31   16
16 9 PARIS Dominik 1:45.32   15
17 14 CLAREY Johan 1:45.33   14
18 33 KROELL Johannes 1:45.41   13
19 17 REICHELT Hannes 1:45.46   12
20 2 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:45.56   11
21 29 BENNETT Bryce 1:45.71   10
22 56 BAILET Matthieu 1:45.74   9
23 38 THOMPSON Broderick 1:45.80   8
24 26 GOLDBERG Jared 1:45.81   7
25 32 CATER Martin 1:45.83   6
25 1 KLINE Bostjan 1:45.83   6
27 21 WALDER Christian 1:45.87   4
28 18 FAYED Guillermo 1:45.90   3
29 22 FERSTL Josef 1:45.92   2
30 48 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:45.97   1
31 66 ROMAR Andreas 1:46.02  
31 28 ROGER Brice 1:46.02  
33 45 KRYENBUEHL Urs 1:46.05  
33 30 MANI Nils 1:46.05  
35 72 ALLEGRE Nils 1:46.11  
36 42 WERRY Tyler 1:46.16  
37 35 VUKICEVIC Marko 1:46.17  
38 36 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth 1:46.26  
39 49 MAPLE Wiley 1:46.27  
40 24 INNERHOFER Christof 1:46.28  
41 52 HEEL Werner 1:46.29  
42 40 GISIN Marc 1:46.35  
43 58 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:46.43  
43 50 SCHWAIGER Dominik 1:46.43  
45 34 KOSI Klemen 1:46.48  
46 47 ZRNCIC DIM Natko 1:46.62  
47 65 VON APPEN Henrik 1:46.67  
48 12 GANONG Travis 1:46.70  
49 41 RAFFORT Nicolas 1:46.72  
50 51 WEBER Ralph 1:46.73  
51 62 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:46.85  
51 37 SCHWEIGER Patrick 1:46.85  
53 44 SAUGESTAD Stian 1:46.88  
54 39 DANKLMAIER Daniel 1:46.89  
55 70 TUMLER Thomas 1:46.91  
56 25 MUZATON Maxence 1:46.92  
57 46 BUZZI Emanuele 1:46.95  
58 57 MONSEN Felix 1:46.99  
59 43 ROGENTIN Stefan 1:47.06  
60 63 HROBAT Miha 1:47.13  
61 54 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:47.14  
62 59 BIESEMEYER Thomas 1:47.25  
63 69 CRAWFORD James 1:47.56  
64 55 BOSCA Guglielmo 1:47.60  
65 73 DEBELAK Tilen 1:47.95  
66 60 FAARUP Christoffer 1:47.98  
67 68 GOWER Jack 1:48.57  
68 53 BORODAYKIN Artem 1:48.64  
69 67 KLUSAK Michal 1:48.71  
70 64 PRAST Alexander 1:48.85  
71 74 SUGAI Ryo 1:48.98  
72 71 HUDEC Jan 1:49.00  
73 75 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu 1:50.12  
74 61 BENDIK Martin 1:50.18  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
11 GUAY Erik