Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Lake Louise (CAN)

Ladies’ Super G

3 December 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 19:00
1st Run : 11:00
More information
Organisation information
Winterstart Events Ltd.
Robert Imbrogno
T3A 5J3 Calgary, Calgary
CAN
Phone: +1.403.604.1407
Email: robert.imbrogno@winterstartevents.com
Website: http://www.lakelouiseworldcup.com

Podium

1
1:18.52
2

GUT Lara

(SUI)

1:18.63
3
1:18.79

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 7 WEIRATHER Tina 1:18.52   100
2 9 GUT Lara 1:18.63   80
3 5 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole 1:18.79   60
4 1 WORLEY Tessa 1:19.35   50
5 14 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 1:19.36   45
6 6 SCHNARF Johanna 1:19.40   40
7 2 FLURY Jasmine 1:19.44   36
8 13 HUETTER Cornelia 1:19.46   32
9 11 GOGGIA Sofia 1:19.52   29
10 17 SUTER Corinne 1:19.77   26
11 43 TIPPLER Tamara 1:19.86   24
12 3 VENIER Stephanie 1:19.90   22
13 15 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:19.96   20
14 16 GISIN Michelle 1:20.05   18
15 10 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 1:20.11   16
16 12 HAEHLEN Joana 1:20.21   15
16 8 FANCHINI Nadia 1:20.21   15
18 36 GAUCHE Laura 1:20.37   13
19 23 NUFER Priska 1:20.43   12
20 31 SIEBENHOFER Ramona 1:20.45   11
21 48 PIOT Jennifer 1:20.55   10
22 50 DELAGO Nicol 1:20.56   9
23 38 WENIG Michaela 1:20.67   8
24 18 HAASER Ricarda 1:20.68   7
25 22 JOHNSON Breezy 1:20.75   6
26 29 GRENIER Valerie 1:20.78   5
27 42 AGER Christina 1:20.80   4
28 28 GAUTHIER Tiffany 1:20.92   3
29 45 FERK Marusa 1:20.94   2
29 35 MCKENNIS Alice 1:20.94   2
31 52 FANCHINI Elena 1:20.97  
32 32 COOK Stacey 1:20.98  
33 19 SCHEYER Christine 1:21.08  
34 27 WEIDLE Kira 1:21.17  
35 26 MIRADOLI Romane 1:21.33  
35 21 WILES Jacqueline 1:21.33  
37 41 TOMMY Mikaela 1:21.58  
38 30 STUFFER Verena 1:21.84  
39 40 MERRYWEATHER Alice 1:22.19  
40 51 SMALL Greta 1:22.51  
41 34 LIE Kajsa Vickhoff 1:22.70  
42 49 SOSIO Federica 1:22.88  
43 37 KRIZOVA Klara 1:23.14  

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
24 MIKLOS Edit

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
53 FEIERABEND Denise
47 FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie
46 REMME Roni
44 PFISTER Meike
39 COLETTI Alexandra
33 HOFER Anna
25 LEDECKA Ester
20 VEITH Anna
4 VONN Lindsey