Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Beaver Creek (USA)

Men’s Downhill Training

29 November 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 19:45
1st Run : 11:45
More information
Organisation information
Vail Valley Foundation
Erin Kelly
90 Benchmark Road, Ste 300
81620 Avon, Colorado
USA
Phone: +1 970.777.2015
Email: ekelly@vvf.org

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 1 THEAUX Adrien 1:42.33  
2 12 CLAREY Johan 1:42.58  
3 13 FILL Peter 1:42.71  
4 9 MAYER Matthias 1:42.75  
5 24 ROGER Brice 1:43.00  
6 18 GANONG Travis 1:43.04  
7 15 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:43.06  
8 19 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:43.08  
9 11 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:43.09  
10 5 REICHELT Hannes 1:43.11  
11 16 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:43.17  
12 6 FAYED Guillermo 1:43.22  
13 10 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:43.35  
14 27 INNERHOFER Christof 1:43.46  
14 25 GOLDBERG Jared 1:43.46  
16 14 SANDER Andreas 1:43.58  
17 7 FEUZ Beat 1:43.73  
18 31 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:43.74  
19 2 FRANZ Max 1:43.85  
20 65 BIESEMEYER Thomas 1:43.98  
21 4 KUENG Patrick 1:44.03  
22 21 FERSTL Josef 1:44.06  
23 77 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 1:44.22  
24 38 SCHWEIGER Patrick 1:44.33  
25 43 RAFFORT Nicolas 1:44.40  
26 55 WEBER Ralph 1:44.46  
27 44 BARANDUN Gian Luca 1:44.51  
28 26 DRESSEN Thomas 1:44.52  
29 35 KOSI Klemen 1:44.53  
30 3 PARIS Dominik 1:44.61  
31 29 MUZATON Maxence 1:44.62  
32 22 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:44.65  
33 52 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:44.69  
33 23 WALDER Christian 1:44.69  
35 53 MAPLE Wiley 1:44.84  
36 64 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:44.85  
37 51 ZRNCIC DIM Natko 1:44.98  
37 8 NYMAN Steven 1:44.98  
39 59 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:45.01  
39 54 SCHWAIGER Dominik 1:45.01  
41 40 DANKLMAIER Daniel 1:45.05  
42 79 TUMLER Thomas 1:45.12  
43 28 BENNETT Bryce 1:45.21  
44 45 NEUMAYER Christopher 1:45.27  
45 36 BERTHOLD Frederic 1:45.28  
46 58 HEEL Werner 1:45.33  
47 48 SAUGESTAD Stian 1:45.34  
48 71 ROMAR Andreas 1:45.39  
49 67 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:45.58  
50 34 KROELL Johannes 1:45.59  
51 85 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 1:45.60  
51 20 BAUMANN Romed 1:45.60  
53 37 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth 1:45.61  
54 61 BAILET Matthieu 1:45.82  
55 70 VON APPEN Henrik 1:45.88  
55 41 GISIN Marc 1:45.88  
57 33 CATER Martin 1:45.89  
58 47 ROGENTIN Stefan 1:45.91  
59 30 MANI Nils 1:45.97  
60 39 THOMPSON Broderick 1:46.06  
61 17 KLINE Bostjan 1:46.09  
62 32 ROULIN Gilles 1:46.25  
63 46 WERRY Tyler 1:46.26  
64 88 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:46.41  
65 60 BOSCA Guglielmo 1:46.45  
66 50 BUZZI Emanuele 1:46.49  
67 62 MONSEN Felix 1:46.50  
68 80 ALLEGRE Nils 1:46.59  
69 56 COOK Dustin 1:46.60  
70 82 DEBELAK Tilen 1:46.66  
71 69 PRAST Alexander 1:46.79  
72 74 VERDU Joan 1:46.82  
73 68 HROBAT Miha 1:46.86  
74 57 MORSE Sam 1:46.94  
75 49 KRYENBUEHL Urs 1:46.99  
76 63 KOECK Niklas 1:47.01  
77 73 BATTILANI Henri 1:47.03  
78 75 MURISIER Justin 1:47.10  
79 83 SEGER Brodie 1:47.20  
80 84 SUGAI Ryo 1:47.28  
80 66 FAARUP Christoffer 1:47.28  
82 78 CRAWFORD James 1:47.88  
83 72 OLIVERAS Marc 1:47.99  
84 86 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu 1:50.20  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
87 FAIVRE Mathieu
81 LIGETY Ted
76 GOWER Jack
42 SCHMID Manuel