Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val d`Isere (FRA)

Men’s Giant Slalom

9 December 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
More information
Organisation information
Club des Sports Val d Isere
BP 61
73150 Val D Isere, Savoie
FRA
Phone: +33 4 79 06 03 49
Email: info@valsport.org
Website: http://www.valsport.org/

Podium

1
1:51.18
2

LUITZ Stefan

(GER)

1:51.46
3
1:51.72

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 5 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:51.18   100
2 7 LUITZ Stefan 1:51.46   80
3 3 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:51.72   60
4 4 FAIVRE Mathieu 1:51.96   50
5 2 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:52.08   45
6 40 SCHMID Alexander 1:52.19   40
7 17 KRANJEC Zan 1:52.28   36
8 15 FELLER Manuel 1:52.84   32
9 1 OLSSON Matts 1:52.91   29
10 10 FANARA Thomas 1:53.14   26
11 14 MURISIER Justin 1:53.34   24
12 13 EISATH Florian 1:53.57   22
13 6 NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:53.88   20
14 12 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:53.89   18
15 23 CAVIEZEL Gino 1:53.93   16
16 11 LIGETY Ted 1:53.94   15
17 57 SCHWARZ Marco 1:53.96   14
18 36 BORSOTTI Giovanni 1:53.99   13
19 8 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 1:54.21   12
20 30 JITLOFF Tim 1:54.43   11
21 28 ZURBRIGGEN Elia 1:54.50   10
22 21 FORD Tommy 1:54.56   9
23 27 NANI Roberto 1:54.59   8
24 16 MOELGG Manfred 1:54.62   7
25 59 MATT Michael 1:54.77   6
26 64 AERNI Luca 1:54.84   5
27 55 HADALIN Stefan 1:55.00   4
28 22 TONETTI Riccardo 1:55.29   3
29 19 ZUBCIC Filip 1:55.62   2
30 34 ZAMPA Adam 2:01.10  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
24 DOPFER Fritz
51 KETTERER David
63 JUNG Donghyun
66 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
25 READ Erik
29 NETELAND Bjoernar
31 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
33 TORSTI Samu
39 FEASEY Willis
42 ZAMPA Andreas
43 ROBERTS Hig
44 BROWN Phil
45 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
46 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
48 BARWOOD Adam
49 ODERMATT Marco
50 BALLERIN Andrea
54 STRASSER Linus
58 VERDU Joan
60 BUFFET Robin
61 MEINERS Maarten
62 DEL CAMPO Juan
67 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke
68 GRAHN Dan Axel
69 FOREJTEK Filip
70 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
9 LEITINGER Roland
18 MYHRER Andre
20 MEILLARD Loic
26 CHODOUNSKY David
32 PHILP Trevor
35 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
37 WALCH Magnus
38 MATHIS Marcel
41 MONSEN Marcus
47 BRENNSTEINER Stefan
52 ANDRIENKO Aleksander
53 ROCHAT Marc
56 KRYZL Krystof
65 KOLEGA Elias
Event’s races to see