Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val d`Isere (FRA)

Men’s Slalom

10 December 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 12:30
2nd Run : 12:30
1st Run : 12:30
2nd Run : 12:30
More information
Organisation information
Club des Sports Val d Isere
BP 61
73150 Val D Isere, Savoie
FRA
Phone: +33 4 79 06 03 49
Email: info@valsport.org
Website: http://www.valsport.org/

Podium

1
1:41.94
2
1:42.33
3

MYHRER Andre

(SWE)

1:42.34

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 5 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:41.94   100
2 7 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:42.33   80
3 13 MYHRER Andre 1:42.34   60
4 2 MATT Michael 1:42.49   50
5 20 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 1:42.63   45
6 4 GROSS Stefano 1:42.70   40
7 3 DOPFER Fritz 1:42.89   36
8 11 HARGIN Mattias 1:43.00   32
9 17 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian 1:43.10   29
9 16 SCHWARZ Marco 1:43.10   29
11 27 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian 1:43.12   24
12 8 LIZEROUX Julien 1:43.13   22
13 18 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:43.28   20
14 35 MEILLARD Loic 1:43.50   18
15 21 NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:43.72   16
16 47 HADALIN Stefan 1:43.86   15
17 33 TRIKHICHEV Pavel 1:43.89   14
18 45 STEHLE Dominik 1:43.96   13
19 14 RYDING Dave 1:44.13   12
20 51 NOEL Clement 1:44.19   11
21 26 DIGRUBER Marc 1:44.39   10
22 6 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:44.55   9
23 49 DEVILLE Cristian 1:44.58   8
24 22 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:44.81   7
25 55 SCHMID Philipp 1:45.48   6
26 32 KETTERER David 1:47.33   5

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
61 SAMSAL Dalibor

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
68 DEL CAMPO Juan
65 RODES Istok
64 WINKELHORST Steffan
62 TONETTI Riccardo
58 ROBERTS Hig
57 KRYZL Krystof
54 BACHER Fabian
50 GINNIS AJ
46 BUFFET Robin
44 ZAMPA Adam
42 SALA Tommaso
40 BROWN Phil
38 KELLEY Robby
34 VIDOVIC Matej
30 RAZZOLI Giuliano
25 STRASSER Linus
24 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
23 THALER Patrick

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
29 CHODOUNSKY David
28 READ Erik
15 AERNI Luca
9 PINTURAULT Alexis

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
73 FOREJTEK Filip
72 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
71 FEASEY Willis
70 ZAMPA Andreas
69 BARWOOD Adam
67 GRAHN Dan Axel
66 ZUBCIC Filip
63 JOHANSSON Emil
60 KRANJEC Zan
59 MURISIER Justin
56 GROSELJ Zan
53 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke
52 SIMONET Sandro
48 LUITZ Stefan
43 ROCHAT Marc
41 PHILP Trevor
39 JUNG Donghyun
37 SCHMIDIGER Reto
36 ENGEL Mark
31 HOLZMANN Sebastian
19 YUASA Naoki
12 FELLER Manuel
10 YULE Daniel
1 MOELGG Manfred
Event’s races to see