Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Alta Badia (ITA)

Men’s Giant Slalom

17 December 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
More information
Organisation information
ALPINE SKI WORLD CUP ALTA BADIA O.C.
Amateur Ski Club Ladinia - Alta Badia (BZH1)
Str. Planmurin, 5
39030 La Villa, Bolzano
ITA
Phone: +39 0471 830161
Email: info@skiworldcup.it
Website: http://www.skiworldcup.it

Podium

1
2:25.42
2
2:27.12
3

KRANJEC Zan

(SLO)

2:27.24

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 4 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:25.42   100
2 3 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 2:27.12   80
3 15 KRANJEC Zan 2:27.24   60
4 10 MURISIER Justin 2:27.49   50
5 14 LIGETY Ted 2:27.65   45
6 7 OLSSON Matts 2:27.69   40
7 8 FELLER Manuel 2:27.75   36
8 11 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 2:27.92   32
9 6 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:28.22   29
10 5 NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:28.27   26
11 2 FAIVRE Mathieu 2:28.32   24
12 18 LEITINGER Roland 2:28.36   22
13 47 BRENNSTEINER Stefan 2:28.56   20
14 12 FANARA Thomas 2:28.57   18
15 55 ANDRIENKO Aleksander 2:28.63   16
16 9 EISATH Florian 2:28.85   15
16 27 NANI Roberto 2:28.85   15
18 22 MEILLARD Loic 2:28.88   13
19 16 MOELGG Manfred 2:29.13   12
20 23 CAVIEZEL Gino 2:29.22   11
21 72 AERNI Luca 2:29.40   10
22 19 MYHRER Andre 2:29.52   9
23 13 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:29.64   8
24 48 FAVROT Thibaut 2:29.99   7
25 20 ZUBCIC Filip 2:30.36   6
26 29 SCHMID Alexander 2:30.37   5
27 26 READ Erik 2:33.79   4
28 24 TONETTI Riccardo 2:38.04  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
71 MEINERS Maarten

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
17 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
25 DOPFER Fritz
28 ZURBRIGGEN Elia
30 CHODOUNSKY David
32 JITLOFF Tim
33 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
35 TORSTI Samu
36 ZAMPA Adam
37 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
38 BORSOTTI Giovanni
39 WALCH Magnus
41 MONSEN Marcus
42 ZAMPA Andreas
43 ROBERTS Hig
44 BROWN Phil
45 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
49 BARWOOD Adam
50 NETELAND Bjoernar
52 ODERMATT Marco
53 ROULIN Gilles
57 MAURBERGER Simon
60 HADALIN Stefan
62 GALEOTTI Greg
69 RAPOSO Charlie
73 KOLEGA Elias
74 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke
76 VALCAREGGI Massimiliano

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
21 FORD Tommy
58 STROLZ Johannes

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
1 LUITZ Stefan
31 JANSRUD Kjetil
34 PHILP Trevor
40 FEASEY Willis
46 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
51 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
54 ZINGERLE Alex
56 ROCHAT Marc
59 JENAL Sandro
61 KRYZL Krystof
63 SCHWARZ Marco
64 BUGNARD Pierre
65 HROBAT Miha
66 TUMLER Thomas
67 VERDU Joan
68 GUILLOT Victor
70 MATT Michael
75 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
Event’s races to see