Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Bormio (ITA)

Men’s Downhill

28 December 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 12:30
1st Run : 12:30
More information
Organisation information
B.E.S.T. Srl Associazione Coppa del Mondo
S.C. SONDALO (SO31)
Via Roma 131 B
23032 Bormio, Sondrio
ITA
Phone: +39 0342 902222
Email: raceoffice@bormioonline.com
Website: http://www.bormioonline.com

Podium

1
1:56.95
2
1:56.99
3
1:57.12

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 11 PARIS Dominik 1:56.95   100
2 7 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:56.99   80
3 5 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:57.12   60
4 9 FEUZ Beat 1:57.26   50
5 19 REICHELT Hannes 1:57.34   45
6 3 MAYER Matthias 1:57.56   40
7 15 THEAUX Adrien 1:57.80   36
8 1 FRANZ Max 1:57.83   32
9 8 KUENG Patrick 1:57.98   29
10 6 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:58.07   26
10 17 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:58.07   26
12 2 DRESSEN Thomas 1:58.11   22
13 13 FILL Peter 1:58.24   20
14 18 INNERHOFER Christof 1:58.26   18
14 25 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:58.26   18
16 21 BENNETT Bryce 1:58.29   15
17 45 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:58.63   14
18 27 GOLDBERG Jared 1:58.64   13
19 36 GISIN Marc 1:58.78   12
20 40 BARANDUN Gian Luca 1:58.82   11
21 42 KRYENBUEHL Urs 1:58.94   10
22 38 RAFFORT Nicolas 1:58.99   9
23 14 CLAREY Johan 1:59.02   8
24 46 MAPLE Wiley 1:59.11   7
25 30 ROGER Brice 1:59.14   6
26 20 BAUMANN Romed 1:59.17   5
26 23 ROULIN Gilles 1:59.17   5
28 4 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:59.30   3
29 12 KLINE Bostjan 1:59.37   2
30 10 SANDER Andreas 1:59.38   1
31 37 SCHMID Manuel 1:59.39  
32 31 CATER Martin 1:59.47  
33 28 WALDER Christian 1:59.51  
34 48 BIESEMEYER Thomas 1:59.52  
35 24 MUZATON Maxence 1:59.64  
36 26 FERSTL Josef 1:59.80  
37 43 BUZZI Emanuele 1:59.84  
38 39 CASSE Mattia 1:59.92  
39 34 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 1:59.93  
40 22 MANI Nils 1:59.96  
41 53 MARSAGLIA Matteo 2:00.13  
42 35 THOMPSON Broderick 2:00.20  
43 41 ROGENTIN Stefan 2:00.24  
44 61 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 2:00.33  
45 50 WEBER Ralph 2:00.36  
46 33 BERTHOLD Frederic 2:00.68  
47 64 ALLEGRE Nils 2:00.72  
48 55 MONSEN Felix 2:00.73  
49 57 FAARUP Christoffer 2:00.82  
50 32 KOSI Klemen 2:00.92  
51 56 THOMSEN Benjamin 2:00.98  
52 51 MORSE Sam 2:01.08  
52 52 HEEL Werner 2:01.08  
54 59 ROMAR Andreas 2:01.24  
55 60 SZWEBEL Florian 2:01.25  
56 58 CAZZANIGA Davide 2:01.41  
57 44 ZRNCIC DIM Natko 2:01.84  
58 72 HOERL Christopher 2:01.98  
59 63 DUFFY Drew 2:02.85  
60 67 SUGAI Ryo 2:03.16  
61 66 DEBELAK Tilen 2:03.64  
62 62 LAENGST Heiner 2:04.55  
63 71 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian 2:04.74  
64 65 ZABYSTRAN Jan 2:05.65  
65 69 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu 2:06.89  
66 70 DANILOCHKIN Yuri 2:08.22  
67 68 BABICKI Pawel 2:33.42  

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
16 GANONG Travis
29 FAYED Guillermo
47 SCHWAIGER Dominik
49 DUERAGER Markus
54 BAILET Matthieu