Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Zagreb (CRO)

Men’s Slalom

4 January 2018
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 16:30
2nd Run : 16:30
1st Run : 16:30
2nd Run : 16:30
More information
Organisation information
Croatian Ski Association
Trg Kresimira Cosica 11
10000 Zagreb-dio, Zagreb
CRO
Phone: +38513093009
Email: info@snowqueentrophy.com
Website: http://www.snowqueentrophy.com

Podium

1
1:50.60
2

MATT Michael

(AUT)

1:50.65
3
1:50.71

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 5 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:50.60   100
2 2 MATT Michael 1:50.65   80
3 4 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:50.71   60
4 9 FELLER Manuel 1:51.39   50
5 14 AERNI Luca 1:52.24   45
6 11 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:52.49   40
7 10 RYDING Dave 1:52.78   36
8 16 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian 1:52.79   32
9 6 MYHRER Andre 1:52.96   29
10 3 MOELGG Manfred 1:52.97   26
11 13 YULE Daniel 1:53.04   24
12 17 SCHWARZ Marco 1:53.05   22
13 24 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:53.07   20
14 30 MEILLARD Loic 1:53.29   18
15 19 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 1:53.30   16
16 12 HARGIN Mattias 1:53.46   15
17 15 LIZEROUX Julien 1:53.64   14
18 21 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian 1:53.70   13
19 26 DIGRUBER Marc 1:53.71   12
20 23 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:53.72   11
21 42 ZAMPA Adam 1:53.93   10
22 8 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:54.00   9
23 44 DEVILLE Cristian 1:54.13   8
24 36 ENGEL Mark 1:54.16   7
25 29 READ Erik 1:54.47   6
26 18 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:54.62   5
27 25 STRASSER Linus 1:54.90   4

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
33 KETTERER David

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
20 NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian
49 GINNIS AJ
61 KRYZL Krystof
62 ROBERTS Hig

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
71 ZUBCIC Filip

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
22 YUASA Naoki
27 THALER Patrick
31 ROCHAT Marc
32 HOLZMANN Sebastian
34 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
35 VIDOVIC Matej
37 KELLEY Robby
38 JUNG Donghyun
39 BROWN Phil
40 PHILP Trevor
41 SALA Tommaso
43 STEHLE Dominik
46 BUFFET Robin
48 RAZZOLI Giuliano
50 NOEL Clement
51 SIMONET Sandro
52 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
53 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke
54 STROLZ Johannes
55 BACHER Fabian
57 SCHMID Philipp
58 GROSELJ Zan
59 LIBERATORE Federico
63 LUNDBAECK Gustav
64 ANKENY Michael
65 KOLEGA Elias
66 SAMSAL Dalibor
67 RASCHNER Dominik
68 JOHANSSON Emil
69 RODES Istok
70 HAUGAN Timon
72 TREMMEL Anton
76 ZRNCIC DIM Natko
80 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
1 GROSS Stefano
7 DOPFER Fritz

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
28 CHODOUNSKY David
45 HETTEGGER Thomas
47 HADALIN Stefan
56 ZLATKOV Kamen
60 ROENNGREN Mattias
73 BERNDT Ondrej
74 VINATZER Alex
75 FALAT Matej
77 SALARICH Joaquim
78 LOKMIC Emir
79 KOLEGA Samuel
Event’s races to see