Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Ofterschwang (GER)

Ladies’ Giant Slalom

9 March 2018
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 11:00
2nd Run : 14:00
1st Run : 11:00
2nd Run : 14:00
More information
Organisation information
Ski-Weltcup Ofterschwang
Organisationskomitee e.V.
Panoramaweg 11a
87527 Ofterschwang, Schwaben
GER
Phone: +49 8321 3086111
Email: info@weltcup-ofterschwang.de
Website: http://www.weltcup-ofterschwang.de

Podium

1
2:34.80
2
2:35.46
3
2:35.54

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 1 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 2:34.80   100
2 4 REBENSBURG Viktoria 2:35.46   80
3 5 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 2:35.54   60
4 23 HAASER Ricarda 2:36.01   50
5 15 BASSINO Marta 2:36.19   45
6 16 HANSDOTTER Frida 2:36.43   40
7 19 HAVER-LOESETH Nina 2:36.44   36
8 2 MOELGG Manuela 2:36.80   32
9 28 LYSDAHL Kristin 2:37.06   29
10 21 CURTONI Irene 2:37.14   26
11 24 SCHILD Bernadette 2:37.33   24
12 13 DREV Ana 2:37.40   22
13 7 WORLEY Tessa 2:37.45   20
14 12 HOLDENER Wendy 2:37.48   18
15 30 BARIOZ Taina 2:37.63   16
15 31 VEITH Anna 2:37.63   16
17 17 WEIRATHER Tina 2:37.96   14
18 11 HROVAT Meta 2:38.00   13
19 14 GUT Lara 2:38.09   12
20 27 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline 2:38.13   11
21 39 DANIOTH Aline 2:38.20   10
22 8 HECTOR Sara 2:38.26   9
23 29 TILLEY Alex 2:38.30   8
24 25 BREM Eva-Maria 2:38.64   7
24 40 HRONEK Veronique 2:38.64   7
26 20 ALPHAND Estelle 2:39.17   5
27 34 LIENSBERGER Katharina 2:39.45   4
28 36 ROMANOVA Anastasia 2:40.97   3

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
22 WILD Simone
26 KAPPAURER Elisabeth
32 JELINKOVA Adriana
33 SCHEIB Julia
35 THALMANN Carmen
37 ROBINSON Alice
41 TRUPPE Katharina
42 DUERR Lena
43 SKJOELD Maren
44 STOFFEL Elena
45 MIDALI Roberta
46 RASK Sara
47 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
3 BRIGNONE Federica
9 GOGGIA Sofia

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
6 BRUNNER Stephanie
10 VLHOVA Petra
18 ROBNIK Tina
38 BUCIK Ana
48 MAGG Ann Katrin
Event’s races to see