Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Adelboden (SUI)

Men’s Giant Slalom

6 January 2018
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:30
2nd Run : 13:30
1st Run : 10:30
2nd Run : 13:30
More information
Organisation information
Ski-Weltcup Adelboden AG
Dorfstrasse 40
3715 Adelboden
SUI
Phone: +41 33 673 70 60
Email: info@weltcup-adelboden.ch
Website: http://www.weltcup-adelboden.ch

Podium

1
2:28.63
2
2:28.80
3
2:28.84

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 2 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:28.63   100
2 5 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 2:28.80   80
3 1 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:28.84   60
4 9 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 2:29.77   50
5 11 FELLER Manuel 2:29.83   45
5 10 KRANJEC Zan 2:29.83   45
7 16 MOELGG Manfred 2:29.98   36
8 22 TONETTI Riccardo 2:30.20   32
8 3 FAIVRE Mathieu 2:30.20   32
10 6 NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:30.22   26
11 4 MURISIER Justin 2:30.76   24
12 46 BRENNSTEINER Stefan 2:30.82   22
13 20 CAVIEZEL Gino 2:30.91   20
14 38 WALCH Magnus 2:30.98   18
15 7 OLSSON Matts 2:31.13   16
16 32 TRIKHICHEV Pavel 2:31.27   15
17 12 EISATH Florian 2:31.56   14
18 42 ZAMPA Andreas 2:31.59   13
19 26 ZURBRIGGEN Elia 2:31.84   12
20 14 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:31.94   11
21 44 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 2:31.95   10
22 8 LEITINGER Roland 2:32.23   9
23 33 PHILP Trevor 2:32.76   8
24 54 ANDRIENKO Aleksander 2:32.84   7

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
69 CHRAPEK Adam
66 AERNI Luca
62 VERDU Joan
60 GALEOTTI Greg
59 KRYZL Krystof
55 ROCHAT Marc
53 ROULIN Gilles
52 HOFER Alex
51 ODERMATT Marco
49 BARWOOD Adam
47 RADAMUS River
45 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
43 BROWN Phil
41 MONSEN Marcus
40 FEASEY Willis
39 MATHIS Marcel
35 PATRICKSSON Axel William
34 TORSTI Samu
31 STROLZ Johannes
30 NETELAND Bjoernar
29 BORSOTTI Giovanni
28 JITLOFF Tim
27 CHODOUNSKY David
24 READ Erik

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
48 FAVROT Thibaut
25 SCHMID Alexander
21 FORD Tommy
18 MEILLARD Loic
15 LIGETY Ted
13 FANARA Thomas

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
70 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
68 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke
67 KOLEGA Elias
65 MEINERS Maarten
64 GUILLOT Victor
63 RAUCHFUSS Julian
61 SCHWARZ Marco
58 HADALIN Stefan
57 JENAL Sandro
56 MAURBERGER Simon
50 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
37 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
36 ZAMPA Adam
23 NANI Roberto
19 ZUBCIC Filip
17 MYHRER Andre
Event’s races to see