Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Adelboden (SUI)

Men’s Slalom

7 January 2018
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:30
2nd Run : 13:30
1st Run : 10:30
2nd Run : 13:30
More information
Organisation information
Ski-Weltcup Adelboden AG
Dorfstrasse 40
3715 Adelboden
SUI
Phone: +41 33 673 70 60
Email: info@weltcup-adelboden.ch
Website: http://www.weltcup-adelboden.ch

Podium

1
1:50.94
2

MATT Michael

(AUT)

1:51.07
3
1:51.10

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 5 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:50.94   100
2 1 MATT Michael 1:51.07   80
3 7 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:51.10   60
4 2 MYHRER Andre 1:51.72   50
5 11 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:51.77   45
6 4 GROSS Stefano 1:52.37   40
7 16 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian 1:52.49   36
8 24 MEILLARD Loic 1:52.50   32
9 20 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian 1:52.58   29
10 27 STRASSER Linus 1:52.66   26
11 23 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:52.75   24
12 3 RYDING Dave 1:52.76   22
12 12 YULE Daniel 1:52.76   22
14 17 SCHWARZ Marco 1:52.78   18
15 22 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:52.90   16
16 8 HARGIN Mattias 1:53.19   15
17 10 AERNI Luca 1:53.20   14
18 19 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:53.30   13
19 14 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:53.56   12
20 18 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 1:53.60   11
21 30 THALER Patrick 1:53.80   10
22 9 DOPFER Fritz 1:53.85   9
23 35 VIDOVIC Matej 1:54.00   8
24 21 NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:54.10   7
25 6 MOELGG Manfred 1:54.18   6
26 43 STEHLE Dominik 1:55.38   5
27 38 JUNG Donghyun 1:55.45   4

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
62 MURISIER Justin
64 KRANJEC Zan
72 ZAMPA Andreas

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
32 HOLZMANN Sebastian
33 KETTERER David
34 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
36 ENGEL Mark
39 BROWN Phil
40 PHILP Trevor
41 SALA Tommaso
42 ZAMPA Adam
45 HETTEGGER Thomas
46 BUFFET Robin
47 HADALIN Stefan
48 RAZZOLI Giuliano
49 GINNIS AJ
51 SIMONET Sandro
52 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
53 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke
55 BACHER Fabian
56 SCHMID Philipp
57 LIBERATORE Federico
58 ROENNGREN Mattias
59 KRYZL Krystof
61 LUNDBAECK Gustav
63 KOLEGA Elias
67 HAUGAN Timon
68 TREMMEL Anton
69 BERNDT Ondrej
70 RAUCHFUSS Julian
73 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
74 CHRAPEK Adam

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
25 YUASA Naoki
26 DIGRUBER Marc
29 CHODOUNSKY David

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
13 LIZEROUX Julien
15 FELLER Manuel
28 READ Erik
31 ROCHAT Marc
37 KELLEY Robby
44 DEVILLE Cristian
50 NOEL Clement
54 STROLZ Johannes
60 ROBERTS Hig
65 RASCHNER Dominik
66 JOHANSSON Emil
71 ANDRIENKO Aleksander
Event’s races to see