Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Wengen (SUI)

Men’s Downhill Training

11 January 2018
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 12:30
1st Run : 12:30
More information
Organisation information
Verein Internationale Lauberhornrennen Wengen
Postfach 385
3823 Wengen
SUI
Phone: +41 33 856 66 66
Email: ok@lauberhorn.ch
Website: http://www.lauberhorn.ch

OFFICIAL RESULTS - THIRD TRAINING (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 13 THEAUX Adrien 2:29.69  
2 17 MAYER Matthias 2:30.05  
3 1 FRANZ Max 2:30.35  
4 7 JANSRUD Kjetil 2:30.53  
5 9 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 2:30.59  
6 24 CLAREY Johan 2:30.65  
7 29 GOLDBERG Jared 2:30.66  
8 15 REICHELT Hannes 2:30.69  
9 16 BAUMANN Romed 2:30.70  
10 6 DRESSEN Thomas 2:30.76  
11 2 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 2:30.92  
12 14 SANDER Andreas 2:30.94  
13 3 PARIS Dominik 2:31.09  
14 30 MUZATON Maxence 2:31.10  
15 12 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 2:31.21  
16 26 WALDER Christian 2:31.40  
17 19 FEUZ Beat 2:31.48  
18 22 ROGER Brice 2:31.54  
19 23 FAYED Guillermo 2:31.57  
20 28 BENNETT Bryce 2:31.59  
21 8 KUENG Patrick 2:31.61  
22 4 JANKA Carlo 2:32.01  
23 18 CAVIEZEL Mauro 2:32.02  
24 11 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 2:32.04  
25 21 FERSTL Josef 2:32.13  
26 10 KLINE Bostjan 2:32.21  
27 31 MANI Nils 2:32.38  
28 41 RAFFORT Nicolas 2:32.59  
29 49 STRIEDINGER Otmar 2:32.69  
30 35 BERTHOLD Frederic 2:32.91  
31 66 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 2:32.95  
32 59 ROMAR Andreas 2:32.97  
33 42 CASSE Mattia 2:33.01  
34 25 NYMAN Steven 2:33.09  
35 45 SAUGESTAD Stian 2:33.10  
36 52 MONSEN Felix 2:33.13  
37 36 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 2:33.25  
38 37 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth 2:33.30  
39 38 THOMPSON Broderick 2:33.41  
40 53 THOMSEN Benjamin 2:33.45  
41 47 BUZZI Emanuele 2:33.52  
42 51 WEBER Ralph 2:33.63  
43 43 BARANDUN Gian Luca 2:33.65  
44 44 ROGENTIN Stefan 2:33.79  
45 50 MAPLE Wiley 2:33.93  
46 40 SCHMID Manuel 2:34.07  
47 64 READ Jeffrey 2:34.23  
48 34 VUKICEVIC Marko 2:34.24  
49 33 KOSI Klemen 2:34.30  
50 27 ROULIN Gilles 2:34.42  
51 46 KRYENBUEHL Urs 2:34.58  
52 32 CATER Martin 2:35.07  
53 48 ZRNCIC DIM Natko 2:35.20  
54 54 FAARUP Christoffer 2:35.33  
55 20 INNERHOFER Christof 2:35.41  
56 71 TRIKHICHEV Pavel 2:35.46  
57 55 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 2:35.93  
58 65 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus 2:35.94  
59 39 GISIN Marc 2:35.98  
60 63 MURISIER Justin 2:36.38  
61 67 DUFFY Drew 2:36.39  
62 61 PERKO Rok 2:36.56  
62 68 NETELAND Bjoernar 2:36.56  
64 58 WEISEL Kipling 2:36.67  
65 57 HROBAT Miha 2:36.81  
65 72 DEBELAK Tilen 2:36.81  
67 60 FOREJTEK Filip 2:37.53  
68 69 LIGETY Ted 2:37.63  
69 70 AERNI Luca 2:37.97  
70 74 SUGAI Ryo 2:38.10  
71 56 CAZZANIGA Davide 2:38.95  
72 62 BERNDT Ondrej 2:39.39  
73 73 RODES Istok 2:39.51  
74 5 FILL Peter 2:50.55  
75 75 DANILOCHKIN Yuri 3:31.62  
76 76 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian 4:03.49  
77 79 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 4:28.45  
78 77 TONETTI Riccardo 4:40.08  
79 80 KRYZL Krystof 5:08.24  
80 78 SCHWARZ Marco 5:27.23  
81 82 ZAMPA Andreas 5:41.46  
82 81 TAHIRI Albin 5:56.38  
83 83 ZAMPA Adam 6:26.32  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
84 HADALIN Stefan