Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kitzbuehel (AUT)

Men’s Super G

19 January 2018
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 13:00
1st Run : 13:00
More information
Organisation information
Kitzbueheler Ski Club
Hinterstadt 4
6370 Kitzbuehel
AUT
Phone: +43 5356 62 30 10
Email: race@hahnenkamm.com
Website: https://hahnenkamm.com/

Podium

1
1:30.72
2
1:31.22
3
1:31.28

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 15 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:30.72   100
2 7 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:31.22   80
3 19 MAYER Matthias 1:31.28   60
4 5 REICHELT Hannes 1:31.29   50
5 4 THEAUX Adrien 1:31.42   45
6 10 FEUZ Beat 1:31.55   40
7 17 FILL Peter 1:31.64   36
8 14 SANDER Andreas 1:31.85   32
9 28 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 1:31.93   29
10 13 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:32.01   26
11 18 INNERHOFER Christof 1:32.22   24
12 9 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:32.25   22
13 30 ROULIN Gilles 1:32.28   20
14 29 WALDER Christian 1:32.31   18
15 20 DRESSEN Thomas 1:32.32   16
16 3 PARIS Dominik 1:32.39   15
16 24 TUMLER Thomas 1:32.39   15
18 1 FERSTL Josef 1:32.43   13
19 26 WEBER Ralph 1:32.44   12
20 6 KLINE Bostjan 1:32.45   11
21 8 COOK Dustin 1:32.69   10
22 16 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:32.96   9
23 21 CATER Martin 1:32.99   8
24 23 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:33.10   7
25 12 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:33.11   6
26 25 BIESEMEYER Thomas 1:33.18   5
27 64 BENNETT Bryce 1:33.28   4
28 31 CASSE Mattia 1:33.46   3
29 67 MAPLE Wiley 1:33.62   2
30 22 BAUMANN Romed 1:33.86   1
31 53 MANI Nils 1:33.88  
32 61 NYMAN Steven 1:33.91  
33 50 KUENG Patrick 1:33.95  
34 44 BUZZI Emanuele 1:34.24  
35 43 KRYENBUEHL Urs 1:34.30  
36 49 MUZATON Maxence 1:34.32  
37 65 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus 1:34.48  
38 55 CRAWFORD James 1:34.59  
39 32 KOSI Klemen 1:34.61  
40 41 GISIN Marc 1:34.62  
41 59 ROMAR Andreas 1:34.89  
42 46 MONSEN Felix 1:34.90  
43 45 ZRNCIC DIM Natko 1:35.16  
44 62 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 1:35.18  
45 39 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:35.28  
46 52 PICCARD Roy 1:35.44  
47 48 DEBELAK Tilen 1:35.52  
48 40 MULLIGAN Sam 1:35.89  
49 51 ROGER Brice 1:35.92  
50 35 SCHWEIGER Patrick 1:36.26  
51 60 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 1:36.33  
52 57 SUGAI Ryo 1:36.95  
53 47 SEGER Brodie 1:37.04  
54 66 HUDEC Jan 1:37.60  
55 69 ZAMPA Andreas 1:37.74  
56 68 BABICKI Pawel 1:37.91  
57 71 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon 1:39.03  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
11 FRANZ Max
27 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
2 CAVIEZEL Mauro
33 NETELAND Bjoernar
34 CAVIEZEL Gino
36 GOLDBERG Jared
37 BARANDUN Gian Luca
38 NEUMAYER Christopher
42 THOMPSON Broderick
54 DANKLMAIER Daniel
56 FAARUP Christoffer
58 SCHULLER Victor
63 CLAREY Johan
70 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu