Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kitzbuehel (AUT)

Men’s Slalom

21 January 2018
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:30
2nd Run : 13:30
1st Run : 10:30
2nd Run : 13:30
More information
Organisation information
Kitzbueheler Ski Club
Hinterstadt 4
6370 Kitzbuehel
AUT
Phone: +43 5356 62 30 10
Email: race@hahnenkamm.com
Website: https://hahnenkamm.com/

Podium

1
1:48.49
2
1:49.46
3

YULE Daniel

(SUI)

1:49.84

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 6 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:48.49   100
2 2 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:49.46   80
3 3 YULE Daniel 1:49.84   60
4 24 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:50.65   50
5 15 FELLER Manuel 1:50.71   45
6 20 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:50.83   40
7 22 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 1:51.04   36
8 47 NOEL Clement 1:51.12   32
9 7 MOELGG Manfred 1:51.28   29
9 14 RYDING Dave 1:51.28   29
11 1 GROSS Stefano 1:51.40   24
12 18 NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:51.51   22
13 19 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:51.53   20
14 16 LIZEROUX Julien 1:51.59   18
15 29 CHODOUNSKY David 1:51.62   16
16 10 HARGIN Mattias 1:51.73   15
16 17 SCHWARZ Marco 1:51.73   15
18 12 DOPFER Fritz 1:51.91   13
19 26 DIGRUBER Marc 1:52.13   12
20 36 VIDOVIC Matej 1:52.81   11
21 42 ZAMPA Adam 1:53.29   10
22 41 SALA Tommaso 1:53.65   9

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
52 BACHER Fabian

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
27 READ Erik
28 THALER Patrick
31 HADALIN Stefan
32 HOLZMANN Sebastian
37 ENGEL Mark
39 BROWN Phil
40 PHILP Trevor
43 STEHLE Dominik
45 GINNIS AJ
48 SIMONET Sandro
50 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke
54 SCHMID Philipp
55 LIBERATORE Federico
56 KRYZL Krystof
58 KOLEGA Elias
61 TONETTI Riccardo
63 WINKELHORST Steffan
65 PFIFFNER Marco
66 DEL CAMPO Juan
69 TAYLOR Laurie
73 GSTREIN Fabio
74 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
76 GOUTT Yohan Goncalves

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
4 MATT Michael
5 MYHRER Andre
11 AERNI Luca
13 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
21 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
33 ROCHAT Marc
34 KETTERER David
62 RASCHNER Dominik

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
8 KHOROSHILOV Alexander
9 PINTURAULT Alexis
23 MEILLARD Loic
25 STRASSER Linus
30 BUFFET Robin
35 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
38 JUNG Donghyun
44 HETTEGGER Thomas
46 RAZZOLI Giuliano
49 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
51 STROLZ Johannes
53 KASPER Nolan
57 ROBERTS Hig
59 KRANJEC Zan
60 SAMSAL Dalibor
64 RIZZO Maxime
67 RASANEN Joonas
68 ISHII Tomoya
70 FALAT Matej
71 ANDRIENKO Aleksander
72 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
75 DYRBYE NAESTED Casper