Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Schladming (AUT)

Men’s Slalom

23 January 2018
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 17:45
2nd Run : 20:45
1st Run : 17:45
2nd Run : 20:45
More information
Organisation information
WSV Schladming
Hr. Hans Grogl
Salzburgerstr. 315
8970 Schladming, Liezen
AUT
Phone: 3 3687 232 00
Email: office@ski-weltcup-schladming.at
Website: http://www.thenightrace.at

Podium

1
1:43.56
2
1:43.95
3

YULE Daniel

(SUI)

1:45.69

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 6 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:43.56   100
2 2 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:43.95   80
3 7 YULE Daniel 1:45.69   60
4 4 MYHRER Andre 1:45.74   50
5 1 MOELGG Manfred 1:45.89   45
6 29 NOEL Clement 1:45.99   40
7 3 GROSS Stefano 1:46.03   36
8 10 FELLER Manuel 1:46.05   32
9 20 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:46.53   29
10 22 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 1:46.58   26
11 17 SCHWARZ Marco 1:46.70   24
12 15 RYDING Dave 1:46.73   22
13 16 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:46.99   20
14 12 AERNI Luca 1:47.00   18
15 8 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian 1:47.01   16
16 21 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:47.28   15
17 28 READ Erik 1:47.34   14
18 25 STRASSER Linus 1:47.61   13
19 42 STEHLE Dominik 1:47.70   12
20 9 DOPFER Fritz 1:48.19   11
21 13 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:48.24   10
21 26 DIGRUBER Marc 1:48.24   10
23 19 NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:49.66   8
24 43 BUFFET Robin 2:04.06  
25 11 LIZEROUX Julien 2:06.86  
26 36 ENGEL Mark 2:08.14  

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
54 LIBERATORE Federico
58 SALARICH Joaquim

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
51 ZLATKOV Kamen

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
30 THALER Patrick
31 HOLZMANN Sebastian
33 KETTERER David
34 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
35 VIDOVIC Matej
38 JUNG Donghyun
39 PHILP Trevor
40 SALA Tommaso
41 ZAMPA Adam
44 GINNIS AJ
45 SIMONET Sandro
46 HADALIN Stefan
50 KASPER Nolan
55 HENTTINEN Jens
56 KRYZL Krystof
57 ROBERTS Hig
59 KOLEGA Elias
60 PERTL Adrian
63 RUELAND Simon
64 RAZZOLI Giuliano
65 RIZZO Maxime
66 PFIFFNER Marco
67 BERNDT Ondrej
68 HACKER Pirmin
70 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
72 ABRAMASHVILI Iason
74 DYRBYE NAESTED Casper
76 GOUTT Yohan Goncalves

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
5 MATT Michael
14 HARGIN Mattias
18 KHOROSHILOV Alexander
23 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
24 MEILLARD Loic
27 CHODOUNSKY David
32 ROCHAT Marc
37 BROWN Phil
47 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
48 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke
49 BACHER Fabian
52 SCHMID Philipp
53 GROSELJ Zan
61 SAMSAL Dalibor
62 WINKELHORST Steffan
69 FALAT Matej
71 ALAERTS Kai
73 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
75 OSCH Matthieu