Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER)

Men’s Downhill Training

26 January 2018
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 11:45
1st Run : 11:45
More information
Organisation information
SC Garmisch
OK Weltcup
Fuerstenstrasse 9a
82467 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Oberbayern
GER
Phone: +49 8821 727700
Email: info@skiweltcup-garmisch.com
Website: http://www.deutscherskiverband.de

OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 6 INNERHOFER Christof 1:55.57  
2 9 MAYER Matthias 1:56.20  
3 15 PARIS Dominik 1:56.24  
4 17 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:56.31  
5 51 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:56.37  
6 5 DRESSEN Thomas 1:56.45  
7 3 REICHELT Hannes 1:56.47  
7 12 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:56.47  
7 13 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:56.47  
10 39 DANKLMAIER Daniel 1:56.55  
11 35 NEUMAYER Christopher 1:56.76  
12 11 THEAUX Adrien 1:56.79  
13 36 BERTHOLD Frederic 1:56.84  
14 44 HEMETSBERGER Daniel 1:56.89  
15 27 ROGER Brice 1:56.99  
16 24 CLAREY Johan 1:57.09  
17 20 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:57.13  
18 34 KOSI Klemen 1:57.14  
19 26 GOLDBERG Jared 1:57.15  
20 22 WALDER Christian 1:57.29  
21 49 BIESEMEYER Thomas 1:57.40  
22 8 SANDER Andreas 1:57.51  
23 54 ROMAR Andreas 1:57.54  
24 7 FEUZ Beat 1:57.67  
25 23 MUZATON Maxence 1:57.71  
26 21 BENNETT Bryce 1:57.76  
27 40 SCHMID Manuel 1:57.77  
28 10 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:57.79  
29 41 RAFFORT Nicolas 1:57.90  
30 32 CATER Martin 1:58.09  
31 66 HOERL Christopher 1:58.10  
32 14 FRANZ Max 1:58.14  
32 52 MONSEN Felix 1:58.14  
34 4 KUENG Patrick 1:58.16  
34 33 KROELL Johannes 1:58.16  
36 43 BARANDUN Gian Luca 1:58.18  
37 42 CASSE Mattia 1:58.23  
38 53 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:58.33  
39 25 GISIN Marc 1:58.44  
39 38 THOMPSON Broderick 1:58.44  
41 46 KRYENBUEHL Urs 1:58.49  
41 47 BUZZI Emanuele 1:58.49  
43 45 ROGENTIN Stefan 1:58.53  
44 29 JANKA Carlo 1:58.58  
45 30 FERSTL Josef 1:58.65  
46 28 ROULIN Gilles 1:58.70  
47 58 HROBAT Miha 1:58.71  
48 61 BRANDNER Christof 1:58.78  
49 16 BAUMANN Romed 1:58.91  
50 18 KLINE Bostjan 1:58.97  
51 64 RENZ Fabio 1:59.24  
52 63 SEGER Brodie 1:59.32  
53 37 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 1:59.38  
54 59 PRAST Alexander 1:59.61  
55 60 SCHIEDER Florian 1:59.65  
56 50 WEBER Ralph 2:00.70  
57 56 FAARUP Christoffer 2:00.89  
58 62 OLIVERAS Marc 2:01.46  
59 57 PICCARD Roy 2:04.67  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
1 FILL Peter
19 JANSRUD Kjetil
31 MANI Nils
55 VERDU Joan
65 HUDEC Jan

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
2 NYMAN Steven
48 MAPLE Wiley