Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kranjska Gora (SLO)

Men’s Giant Slalom

3 March 2018
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
More information
Organisation information
ASK Kranjska Gora
OK Pokal Vitranc
Borovska 99a
4280 Kranjska Gora, Kranjska Gora
SLO
Phone: +386 (4) 588 53 05, +386 (4) 588 53 00
Email: info@pokal-vitranc.com
Website: http://www.pokal-vitranc.com

Podium

1
2:20.76
2
2:22.42
3
2:23.27

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 1 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:20.76   100
2 4 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 2:22.42   80
3 3 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:23.27   60
4 8 NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:23.54   50
5 7 KRANJEC Zan 2:24.20   45
6 6 FELLER Manuel 2:24.40   40
7 9 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:24.63   36
8 36 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus 2:24.69   32
9 21 FORD Tommy 2:25.20   29
10 28 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 2:25.51   26
11 34 TORSTI Samu 2:25.74   24
12 17 MEILLARD Loic 2:25.92   22
13 27 DOPFER Fritz 2:25.99   20
14 30 JITLOFF Tim 2:26.24   18
15 35 ZAMPA Adam 2:26.41   16
16 24 READ Erik 2:26.55   15
17 25 ZURBRIGGEN Elia 2:26.65   14
18 46 BOSCA Giulio Giovanni 2:26.90   13
19 15 MOELGG Manfred 2:26.94   12
20 23 SCHMID Alexander 2:26.96   11
20 41 MONSEN Marcus 2:26.96   11
22 19 TONETTI Riccardo 2:26.97   9
22 32 STROLZ Johannes 2:26.97   9
24 29 BORSOTTI Giovanni 2:26.98   7
25 51 NETELAND Bjoernar 2:27.22   6
26 20 ZUBCIC Filip 2:27.52   5
27 55 HADALIN Stefan 2:27.56   4
28 33 PHILP Trevor 2:27.76   3

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
26 NANI Roberto
38 RASCHNER Dominik
39 MATHIS Marcel
42 ZAMPA Andreas
48 MAURBERGER Simon
50 BARWOOD Adam
57 GALEOTTI Greg
59 VERDU Joan
60 GSTREIN Fabio
61 MEINERS Maarten
64 DEL CAMPO Juan
65 GROSELJ Zan
69 BOZIC Borut
70 TAHIRI Albin

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
10 MURISIER Justin
11 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
2 FAIVRE Mathieu
5 OLSSON Matts
12 EISATH Florian
13 LIGETY Ted
14 FANARA Thomas
16 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
18 CAVIEZEL Gino
22 MYHRER Andre
31 ODERMATT Marco
37 WALCH Magnus
40 FEASEY Willis
43 RAPOSO Charlie
44 ROBERTS Hig
45 BROWN Phil
47 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
49 FAVROT Thibaut
52 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
53 RAUCHFUSS Julian
54 BUGNARD Pierre
56 POPOV Albert
58 NORYS Frederik
62 KUZNETSOV Ivan
63 DVORNIK Aljaz
66 AERNI Luca
67 KOTZMANN Adam
68 KOLEGA Elias
Event’s races to see