Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kranjska Gora (SLO)

Men’s Slalom

4 March 2018
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
More information
Organisation information
ASK Kranjska Gora
OK Pokal Vitranc
Borovska 99a
4280 Kranjska Gora, Kranjska Gora
SLO
Phone: +386 (4) 588 53 05, +386 (4) 588 53 00
Email: info@pokal-vitranc.com
Website: http://www.pokal-vitranc.com

Podium

1
1:49.22
2
1:50.44
3
1:50.83

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 5 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:49.22   100
2 2 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:50.44   80
3 15 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:50.83   60
4 22 NOEL Clement 1:51.14   50
5 14 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian 1:51.35   45
6 33 ROCHAT Marc 1:51.56   40
7 1 MOELGG Manfred 1:51.73   36
8 45 SIMONET Sandro 1:51.89   32
9 11 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:51.99   29
10 6 GROSS Stefano 1:52.13   26
11 31 HOLZMANN Sebastian 1:52.16   24
12 27 DIGRUBER Marc 1:52.18   22
13 46 HADALIN Stefan 1:52.19   20
14 36 PHILP Trevor 1:52.21   18
15 23 MEILLARD Loic 1:52.25   16
16 21 DOPFER Fritz 1:52.26   15
17 41 STEHLE Dominik 1:52.37   14
18 13 SCHWARZ Marco 1:52.38   13
19 34 ENGEL Mark 1:52.46   12
20 9 RYDING Dave 1:52.56   11
21 25 STRASSER Linus 1:52.68   10
22 16 HARGIN Mattias 1:52.79   9
23 8 AERNI Luca 1:52.87   8
24 7 MYHRER Andre 1:52.97   7
25 60 HAUGAN Timon 1:53.22   6
26 17 NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:54.72   5

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
30 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
63 DVORNIK Aljaz
65 POPOV Albert

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
19 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
20 LIZEROUX Julien
28 READ Erik
32 VIDOVIC Matej
35 BROWN Phil
38 SALA Tommaso
39 ZAMPA Adam
40 ANKENY Michael
42 DEVILLE Cristian
44 BUFFET Robin
48 KASPER Nolan
49 LIBERATORE Federico
52 GROSELJ Zan
54 SALARICH Joaquim
55 KOLEGA Elias
56 KRANJEC Zan
58 RASCHNER Dominik
59 ZINGERLE Hannes
61 RODES Istok
62 RAZZOLI Giuliano
64 NORYS Frederik
66 BISSIG Semyel
67 TREMMEL Anton
69 GSTREIN Fabio
70 PIOLAINE Simon
71 SLJIVIC Marko

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
4 MATT Michael
10 FELLER Manuel
26 KHOROSHILOV Alexander
29 CHODOUNSKY David

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
3 YULE Daniel
12 PINTURAULT Alexis
18 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
24 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
37 STROLZ Johannes
43 HETTEGGER Thomas
47 MAURBERGER Simon
50 ZLATKOV Kamen
51 SCHMID Philipp
53 ROBERTS Hig
57 WINKELHORST Steffan
68 BERNDT Ondrej
72 SPILAR Zan
73 KUZNETSOV Ivan
74 RUPNIK Matevz
75 HYSKA Martin
76 TAHIRI Albin
Event’s races to see