Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kvitfjell (NOR)

Men’s Downhill

10 March 2018
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 11:00
1st Run : 11:00
More information
Organisation information
Hafjel Kvitfjell Svein Mundal
2634 Fåvang, Ringebu
NOR
Phone: +47 901 77 626
Email: svmundal@online.no

Podium

1
1:49.17
2

FEUZ Beat

(SUI)

1:49.25
3
1:49.34

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 13 DRESSEN Thomas 1:49.17   100
2 5 FEUZ Beat 1:49.25   80
3 3 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:49.34   60
4 9 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:49.44   50
5 8 INNERHOFER Christof 1:49.49   45
6 4 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:49.64   40
7 17 THEAUX Adrien 1:49.74   36
8 7 PARIS Dominik 1:49.79   32
9 1 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:49.84   29
10 12 ROGER Brice 1:49.89   26
11 2 CLAREY Johan 1:50.00   24
12 15 REICHELT Hannes 1:50.05   22
13 19 FRANZ Max 1:50.37   20
14 20 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:50.45   18
15 32 KROELL Johannes 1:50.55   16
16 53 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:50.59   15
17 10 BENNETT Bryce 1:50.66   14
18 30 CATER Martin 1:50.68   13
19 36 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth 1:50.73   12
20 16 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:50.75   11
20 39 RAFFORT Nicolas 1:50.75   11
22 46 KRENN Christoph 1:50.80   9
23 33 KOSI Klemen 1:50.88   8
24 48 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:50.92   7
25 24 FERSTL Josef 1:50.93   6
26 6 ROULIN Gilles 1:50.97   5
27 21 GOLDBERG Jared 1:50.98   4
28 44 KRYENBUEHL Urs 1:50.99   3
29 23 MUZATON Maxence 1:51.16   2
30 35 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 1:51.23   1
31 18 SANDER Andreas 1:51.25  
32 26 WALDER Christian 1:51.26  
32 27 GISIN Marc 1:51.26  
34 41 HEEL Werner 1:51.30  
35 22 KUENG Patrick 1:51.31  
36 59 HROBAT Miha 1:51.33  
37 34 NEUMAYER Christopher 1:51.35  
38 25 BUZZI Emanuele 1:51.38  
39 43 SAUGESTAD Stian 1:51.40  
40 58 PICCARD Roy 1:51.47  
41 29 BARANDUN Gian Luca 1:51.55  
42 49 MAPLE Wiley 1:51.62  
43 40 CASSE Mattia 1:51.64  
44 52 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:51.70  
45 55 ROMAR Andreas 1:51.73  
46 42 ROGENTIN Stefan 1:51.80  
47 64 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud 1:51.82  
48 50 WEBER Ralph 1:51.85  
49 62 RENZ Fabio 1:51.91  
50 28 KLINE Bostjan 1:51.92  
51 14 BAUMANN Romed 1:52.08  
52 60 SCHIEDER Florian 1:52.19  
53 63 SCHULLER Victor 1:52.43  
54 45 MONSEN Felix 1:52.49  
55 56 FAARUP Christoffer 1:52.52  
56 37 THOMPSON Broderick 1:52.53  
57 57 BENDIK Martin 1:54.29  
58 65 LUIK Juhan 1:55.65  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
51 COOK Dustin

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
11 MAYER Matthias
31 MANI Nils
38 SCHMID Manuel
47 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
54 BRANDNER Christof
61 KLUSAK Michal