Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

PyeongChang (KOR)

Men’s Super G

16 February 2018
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 03:00
1st Run : 11:00
More information
Organisation information
KOR

Podium

1
1:24.44
2

FEUZ Beat

(SUI)

1:24.57
3
1:24.62

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 15 MAYER Matthias 1:24.44  
2 16 FEUZ Beat 1:24.57  
3 7 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:24.62  
4 10 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 1:24.82  
5 9 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:24.93  
6 3 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:25.13  
7 17 PARIS Dominik 1:25.18  
8 12 SANDER Andreas 1:25.21  
9 4 COOK Dustin 1:25.23  
10 6 KLINE Bostjan 1:25.36  
11 5 REICHELT Hannes 1:25.40  
12 20 DRESSEN Thomas 1:25.51  
13 11 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:25.71  
14 21 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 1:25.72  
15 14 THEAUX Adrien 1:25.76  
16 18 INNERHOFER Christof 1:25.90  
17 13 FRANZ Max 1:25.96  
18 25 MUZATON Maxence 1:26.08  
19 29 ROGER Brice 1:26.10  
20 32 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:26.11  
21 28 ROULIN Gilles 1:26.20  
22 26 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:26.39  
23 33 THOMPSON Broderick 1:26.45  
24 31 GOLDBERG Jared 1:26.49  
25 22 KOSI Klemen 1:26.50  
26 8 TUMLER Thomas 1:26.52  
27 19 FERSTL Josef 1:26.81  
28 23 VERDU Joan 1:26.86  
29 35 ZRNCIC DIM Natko 1:27.05  
30 37 VON APPEN Henrik 1:27.57  
31 42 ROMAR Andreas 1:27.70  
32 41 FAARUP Christoffer 1:27.81  
33 45 OLIVERAS Marc 1:27.84  
34 54 FOREJTEK Filip 1:28.06  
35 46 BERNDT Ondrej 1:28.30  
36 50 PFIFFNER Marco 1:28.57  
37 39 FEASEY Willis 1:28.59  
38 49 JENOT Olivier 1:28.80  
39 51 ZAMPA Andreas 1:28.89  
40 47 ZABYSTRAN Jan 1:29.68  
41 53 ZAKURDAEV Igor 1:29.96  
42 58 DANILOCHKIN Yuri 1:30.13  
43 38 BARWOOD Adam 1:31.10  
44 60 KIM Dong Woo 1:31.64  
45 61 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon 1:31.69  
46 52 STEVOVIC Marko 1:31.70  
47 62 TAHIRI Albin 1:32.74  
48 57 MC MILLAN Patrick 1:33.54  

Did not start

Bib Name
55 MACEDO Michel

Did not finish

Bib Name
1 FILL Peter
2 CAVIEZEL Mauro
24 LIGETY Ted
27 WEIBRECHT Andrew
30 CATER Martin
34 VUKICEVIC Marko
36 HROBAT Miha
40 CRAWFORD James
43 ZUBCIC Filip
44 KLUSAK Michal
48 HUDEC Jan
56 KOVBASNYUK Ivan
59 KEKESI Marton