Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Levi (FIN)

Men’s Slalom

12 November 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:00
2nd Run : 13:00
1st Run : 11:00
2nd Run : 14:00
More information
Organisation information
Ski Sport Finland ry
Itälahdenkatu 22 B
00210 Helsinki, Uusimaa
FIN
Phone: +358
Email: info@skisport.fi
Website: http://www.worldcuplevi.com

Podium

1
1:42.83
2
1:43.20
3
1:43.28

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 4 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:42.83   100
2 6 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:43.20   80
3 12 HARGIN Mattias 1:43.28   60
4 17 AERNI Luca 1:43.37   50
4 8 YULE Daniel 1:43.37   50
6 35 MEILLARD Loic 1:43.54   40
7 23 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian 1:43.58   36
8 13 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:43.71   32
9 5 MOELGG Manfred 1:43.73   29
10 37 SCHMIDIGER Reto 1:43.76   26
11 20 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:43.78   24
12 27 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:43.79   22
13 16 SCHWARZ Marco 1:43.92   20
14 1 MATT Michael 1:43.96   18
15 21 NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:44.13   16
15 10 DOPFER Fritz 1:44.13   16
17 2 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:44.15   14
18 3 GROSS Stefano 1:44.17   13
19 42 ROCHAT Marc 1:44.27   12
20 30 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian 1:44.33   11
21 45 READ Erik 1:44.42   10
21 15 LIZEROUX Julien 1:44.42   10
23 28 CHODOUNSKY David 1:44.44   8
24 26 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:44.52   7

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
92 DANILOCHKIN Yuri
41 SALA Tommaso

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
88 BERNDT Ondrej
86 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
85 JASICZEK Michal
81 FALAT Matej
80 VINATZER Alex
79 RASANEN Joonas
78 HENTTINEN Jens
77 PFIFFNER Marco
76 ZUBCIC Filip
74 CASSMAN Anthon
72 RUELAND Simon
68 RASCHNER Dominik
67 TONETTI Riccardo
65 KRANJEC Zan
63 ANKENY Michael
61 ROBERTS Hig
59 GROSELJ Zan
56 SCHMID Philipp
54 BROWN Phil
53 BONVIN Anthony
52 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke
47 HADALIN Stefan
46 BUFFET Robin
43 STEHLE Dominik
40 PHILP Trevor
39 JUNG Dong-hyun
38 KELLEY Robby
36 ENGEL Mark
34 VIDOVIC Matej
33 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
32 HOLZMANN Sebastian
29 RAZZOLI Giuliano
19 YUASA Naoki
7 KHOROSHILOV Alexander

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
25 STRASSER Linus
24 DIGRUBER Marc
18 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
14 MYHRER Andre
11 FELLER Manuel
9 RYDING Dave

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
91 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
90 BACK Robin
89 MALMSTROEM Victor
87 KYUNG Sung-hyun
84 TAYLOR Laurie
83 NIEMELA Arttu
82 TAKKI Teddy
75 WINKELHORST Steffan
73 BISSIG Semyel
71 RODES Istok
70 JOHANSSON Emil
69 MAURBERGER Simon
66 SAMSAL Dalibor
64 BRUEGGER Matthias
62 LUNDBAECK Gustav
60 KRYZL Krystof
58 STROLZ Johannes
57 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
55 ZLATKOV Kamen
51 SIMONET Sandro
50 NOEL Clement
49 GINNIS AJ
48 BRUDEVOLL Bjoern
44 LUITZ Stefan
31 KETTERER David
22 THALER Patrick
Event’s races to see