Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Soelden (AUT)

Men’s Giant Slalom

23 October 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:00
2nd Run : 13:00
1st Run : 10:00
2nd Run : 13:00
More information
Organisation information
Skiclub Soelden
Fr. Maria Falkner
Dorfstr. 115
6450 Soelden, Imst
AUT
Phone: 43 5254 508 113
Email: m.falkner@soelden.com
Website: http://www.skiweltcup.soelden.com

Podium

1
2:14.01
2
2:14.71
3
2:15.38

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 5 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:14.01   100
2 3 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:14.71   80
3 9 NEUREUTHER Felix 2:15.38   60
4 24 KRANJEC Zan 2:15.45   50
5 7 LIGETY Ted 2:15.66   45
6 2 FANARA Thomas 2:15.68   40
7 12 MURISIER Justin 2:15.79   36
8 4 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 2:15.93   32
9 1 FAIVRE Mathieu 2:15.94   29
10 28 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 2:16.13   26
11 21 MYHRER Andre 2:16.14   24
12 39 STAUBITZER Benedikt 2:16.15   22
13 16 JANKA Carlo 2:16.19   20
14 6 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:16.24   18
15 26 OLSSON Matts 2:16.30   16
16 23 CAVIEZEL Gino 2:16.39   15
17 53 ODERMATT Marco 2:16.42   14
18 15 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:16.44   13
19 11 LUITZ Stefan 2:16.45   12
20 22 LEITINGER Roland 2:16.52   11
21 13 EISATH Florian 2:16.58   10
22 14 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 2:16.61   9
23 32 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 2:16.78   8
24 8 NANI Roberto 2:16.86   7
25 17 SANDELL Marcus 2:16.88   6
26 29 MISSILLIER Steve 2:16.91   5
27 18 DOPFER Fritz 2:17.26   4
28 30 NOESIG Christoph 2:17.54   3

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
10 FELLER Manuel
19 TONETTI Riccardo
25 ZUBCIC Filip
33 KRIECHMAYR Vincent
34 PARIS Dominik
35 KRYZL Krystof
36 MEILLARD Loic
37 FORD Tommy
38 PATRICKSSON Axel William
40 RUBIE Brennan
41 ZAMPA Adam
42 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
43 SCHWAIGER Dominik
44 PIRINEN Eemeli
45 MATHIS Marcel
47 ZAMPA Andreas
48 MAURBERGER Simon
49 CHODOUNSKY David
51 NETELAND Bjoernar
52 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
54 JENAL Sandro
55 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
56 SARRAZIN Cyprien
57 COOK Dustin
58 MONSEN Marcus
59 PHILP Trevor
60 SCHWARZ Marco
61 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer
64 VERDU Joan
65 ZURBRIGGEN Elia
67 EIDE Peder Dahlum
68 VEISTEN Patrick Haugen
70 BUGNARD Pierre
71 STRASSER Linus
72 SCOTT Alec
74 RAPOSO Charlie
75 HROBAT Miha
76 SALA Tommaso
77 MARCHANT Armand
78 KYUNG Sung-hyun
79 ISHII Tomoya
80 JUNG Dong-hyun
82 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
84 POPOV Albert
85 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
86 BENIAIDZE Alex
87 HABDAS Piotr
88 TIMOFEEV Evgeniy
89 RISTEVSKI Antonio
90 KOVBASNYUK Ivan

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
20 MOELGG Manfred
27 JITLOFF Tim
31 JANSRUD Kjetil

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
46 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
50 BRENNSTEINER Stefan
62 TORSTI Samu
63 BROWN Phil
66 BALLERIN Andrea
69 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
73 NARITA Hideyuki
81 BERNDT Ondrej
83 KOLEGA Samuel
Event’s races to see