Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Levi (FIN)

Ladies’ Slalom

12 November 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:00
2nd Run : 13:00
1st Run : 11:00
2nd Run : 14:00
More information
Jury
TD FIS Lederer Peter
NOR
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race P. TUOMIKOSKI FIN
Technical data
Start Altitude 438 m.
Finish Altitude 258 m.
Vertical Drop 180 m.
Homologation Number 9324/11/09
Run 1
Course Setter C. THOMA SWE
Number of Gates 69
Turning Gates 66
Start Time 11:00
Run 2
Course Setter P. WILLMANN FRA
Number of Gates 66
Turning Gates 65
Start Time 14:00
Organisation information
Ski Sport Finland ry
Mr. Mikko Luukkaa
Italahdenkatu 22
00210 Helsinki
FIN
Phone: +358405140480
Email: mikko.luukkaa@skisport.fi
Website: http://www.worldcuplevi.com

Podium

1
1:52.71
2
1:53.38
3

VLHOVA Petra

(SVK)

1:53.46

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 7 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 1:52.71   100
2 2 HOLDENER Wendy 1:53.38   80
3 4 VLHOVA Petra 1:53.46   60
4 3 VELEZ ZUZULOVA Veronika 1:54.31   50
5 31 SKJOELD Maren 1:54.52   45
6 40 MEILLARD Melanie 1:54.58   40
7 1 STRACHOVA Sarka 1:54.72   36
8 5 LOESETH Nina 1:54.87   32
9 9 GISIN Michelle 1:54.97   29
10 12 THALMANN Carmen 1:55.09   26
11 13 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 1:55.12   24
12 21 DUERR Lena 1:55.19   22
13 25 MOELGG Manuela 1:55.20   20
14 14 KIRCHGASSER Michaela 1:55.28   18
15 22 TRUPPE Katharina 1:55.39   16
16 10 STIEGLER Resi 1:55.67   15
17 11 GAGNON Marie-Michele 1:55.79   14
18 27 BUCIK Ana 1:55.83   13
19 44 WALLNER Marina 1:55.86   12
20 17 CURTONI Irene 1:55.87   11
21 26 FEIERABEND Denise 1:55.92   10
22 15 BARTHET Anne-Sophie 1:56.06   9
23 29 FERK Marusa 1:56.11   8
23 16 MIELZYNSKI Erin 1:56.11   8
25 51 KOPP Rahel 1:56.14   6
26 28 WIESLER Maren 1:56.24   5
27 34 ALOPINA Ksenia 1:57.07   4
28 30 GALLHUBER Katharina 1:57.53   3

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
62 TOIVIAINEN Julia
58 HONKANEN Riikka
57 SHKANOVA Maria
56 POPOVIC Leona
53 GRENIER Valerie
50 GASUNA Lelde
48 DUBOVSKA Martina
47 MOUGEL Laurie
46 HUBER Katharina
45 DANIOTH Aline
43 BRUNNER Stephanie
42 IGNJATOVIC Nevena
41 HAASER Ricarda
37 ST-GERMAIN Laurence
36 LAPANJA Lila
33 TKACHENKO Ekaterina
32 WILLIBALD Elisabeth
24 GRUENWALD Julia
20 GEIGER Christina
19 WIKSTROEM Emelie
8 SCHILD Bernadette

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
18 SWENN-LARSSON Anna
6 HANSDOTTER Frida

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
66 KORPIO Nella
65 MAKINEN Janina
64 HIRVONEN Roosa
63 LUUKKO Nea
61 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina
60 ALPHAND Estelle
59 AZZOLA Michela
55 PERRUCHON Martina
54 HROVAT Meta
52 CAPOVA Gabriela
49 GUTIERREZ Mireia
39 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline
38 SCHMOTZ Marlene
35 TILLEY Alexandra
23 COSTAZZA Chiara
Event’s races to see